Sánchez Ferrer

Sánchez Ferrer

Real Name:
Roberto Sánchez Ferrer
Profile:
Roberto Sánchez Ferrer is a Cuban musician (saxophone, clarinet), orchestra conductor and composer (Classical and Cuban music)
Has also directed the Orquesta de Cámara de La Habana, Opera Nacional de Cuba, Danza Moderna de Cuba.
(born 31 Dec. 1927, La Habana)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4751836]

Artist

Sánchez Ferrer Discography Tracks

Albums

MT 128 Roberto Sánchez Ferrer* The Music Of Osvaldo Farres(LP) Kubaney MT 128 US Unknown Sell This Version