André Manoukian

Real Name:
André Antranik Manoukian / Անդրե Անդրանիկ Մանուկյան
Profile:
French songwriter, arranger and Jazz musician, of Armenian descent.
Since 2002, he is also one of the four judges in the French version of Pop Idol, "Nouvelle Star".
Born: April 9th 1957
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: