Gigi

Real Name:
Ejigayehu Shibabaw
Profile:
Ethiopian singer, ex-wife of Bill Laswell. She was born 1974 in Chagni, Ethiopia.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gigi

Albums

BARKCD 105 Gigi - One Ethiopia album art GiGi One Ethiopia(CD, Album) Barkhanns Records BARKCD 105 US 1998 Sell This Version
P2A 2068 Gigi - Gigi album art Gigi Gigi (Album) Palm Pictures P2A 2068 US 2001 Sell This Version
P2A 2100 Gigi - Illuminated Audio album art Gigi Illuminated Audio (Album) Palm Pictures P2A 2100 US 2003 Sell This Version
PALMCD 2128 Gigi - Gold & Wax album art Gigi Gold & Wax(CD, Album) Palm Pictures PALMCD 2128 US 2006 Sell This Version
MOD0004 Gigi - Mesgana Ethiopia album art Gigi W Material Gigi W Material - Mesgana Ethiopia(CD, Album) M.O.D. Technologies MOD0004 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRCD V20681 Gigi - Gigi 2 Song Sampler album art Gigi Gigi 2 Song Sampler(CD, Single, Promo) Palm Pictures PRCD V20681 US 2001 Sell This Version
PPCD 7067-2 Gigi - Gud Fella (Remixes) album art Gigi Gud Fella (Remixes) (Single, Maxi) Palm Pictures PPCD 7067-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
lds12 Gigi - Enoralehu EP album art Adam Port feat. Gigi Adam Port feat. Gigi - Enoralehu EP (EP) Liebe*Detail Spezial lds12 Germany 2009 Sell This Version