Gigi

Real Name:
Ejigayehu Shibabaw
Profile:
Ethiopian singer, wife of Bill Laswell. She was born 1974 in Chagni, Ethiopia.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gigi

Gigi Discography Tracks

Albums

BARKCD 105 Gigi - One Ethiopia album art GiGi One Ethiopia(CD, Album) Barkhanns Records BARKCD 105 US 1998 Sell This Version
Gigi - Gigi album art Gigi Gigi (Album) Palm Pictures US 2001 Sell This Version
Gigi - Illuminated Audio album art Gigi Illuminated Audio (Album) Palm Pictures US 2003 Sell This Version
PALMCD 2128 Gigi - Gold & Wax album art Gigi Gold & Wax(CD, Album) Palm Pictures PALMCD 2128 US 2006 Sell This Version
MOD0004 Gigi - Mesgana Ethiopia album art Gigi W Material Gigi W Material - Mesgana Ethiopia(CD, Album) M.O.D. Technologies MOD0004 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRCD V20681 Gigi - Gigi 2 Song Sampler album art Gigi Gigi 2 Song Sampler(CD, Single, Promo) Palm Pictures PRCD V20681 US 2001 Sell This Version
Gigi - Gud Fella (Remixes) album art Gigi Gud Fella (Remixes) (Single, Maxi) Palm Pictures UK 2002 Sell This Version
Gigi - Enoralehu EP album art Adam Port feat. Gigi Adam Port feat. Gigi - Enoralehu EP (EP) Liebe*Detail Spezial Germany 2009 Sell This Version
45-16945 Gigi - Don't Be A Loser / Can't Help Falling In Love album art Gigi Don't Be A Loser / Can't Help Falling In Love(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records 45-16945 US Unknown Sell This Version