Roy Loney

Real Name:
Roy A. Loney
Profile:
Roy Loney (born April 13, 1946, San Francisco, California, USA - died December 13, 2019) was an American rock & roll/rockabilly singer, guitarist, and songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WBC-9006 Roy Loney - Rock And Roll Dance Party With... Roy Loney album art Roy Loney Rock And Roll Dance Party With... Roy Loney (Album) War Bride Records, War Bride Records WBC-9006 US 1982 Sell This Version
5017 Roy Loney - Fast & Loose album art Roy Loney Fast & Loose (Album) Lolita 5017 France 1983 Sell This Version
BH 04-LP Roy Loney - Got Me A Hot One! album art Roy Loney & Señor No Roy Loney & Señor No - Got Me A Hot One! (Album) Bloody Hotsak BH 04-LP Spain 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Roy Loney - ..Artistic As Hell.. album art Roy A. Loney* ..Artistic As Hell..(7", EP) A-F none US 1978 Sell This Version
SP 8211 Roy Loney - Lana Lee album art Roy Loney Lana Lee(7") Rockhouse SP 8211 UK 1982 Sell This Version
1005 Roy Loney - Beware Of The Ghoul album art Roy Loney Beware Of The Ghoul(7", Promo) Lolita 1005 France 1983 Sell This Version
EP 019, 45-EP-019 Roy Loney - Boy Meets Bones album art Roy Loney And The A-Bones Roy Loney And The A-Bones - Boy Meets Bones(7", EP) Norton Records (2), Norton Records (2) EP 019, 45-EP-019 US 1993 Sell This Version
GH-01EP Roy Loney - Bottle Of Wine album art Roy Loney And Señor No Roy Loney And Señor No - Bottle Of Wine (EP) Gaztelupeko Hotsak GH-01EP Spain 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

RVCD-305 Roy Loney - A Hundred Miles An Hour 1978-1989 album art Roy Loney A Hundred Miles An Hour 1978-1989(CD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-305 Australia 2009 Sell This Version