Nessbeal

Nessbeal

Real Name:
Nabil Selhy
Profile:
French-Moroccan rapper Nessbeal achieved fame as part of a duo and a collective before embarking on a successful solo career. Born Nabil Selhy in Boulogne-Billancourt in 1978, he moved to Villiers Sur Marne after his parents divorced, and after honing his MC skills, joined rappers Zesau and Koriaz to form Dicidens, who recorded several EPs and the 2000 debut album HLM Rezidants (released in 2004 due to distribution problems) before disbanding. In 1999, he became part of the Hauts-de-Seine collective 92I alongside the likes of Mala, Ali, and Booba, but after appearing on the latter's first two solo albums, he left to concentrate on his own material. Following the release of street CD NE2SBEAL, he went on to release four studio efforts, La Melodie des Briques (2006), Rois Sans Couronne (2008), NE2S (2010), and Sélection Naturelle (2011), and teamed up with brother Dedy to set up his own record label, Verbal Brolik.
Aliases:
Variations:

Nessbeal Discography

Albums

Nessbeal La Mélodie Des Briques (Album) Nouvelle Donne Music France 2006 Sell This Version
530 675 6 Nessbeal Rois Sans Couronne(CD, Album) Nouvelle Donne Music 530 675 6 France 2008 Sell This Version
Nessbeal RSC Sessions Perdues Wumb, Nouvelle Donne Music, Cassiopé France 2009 Sell This Version
88697735522 Nessbeal Ne2s(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697735522 France 2010 Sell This Version
88691903312 Nessbeal Sélection Naturelle(CD, Album) Sony Music 88691903312 France 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Nessbeal L'Oeil Du Mensonge(File, AAC, Single) Nouvelle Donne Music none France 2006
none Nessbeal Rap De Tess(File, AAC, Single) Nouvelle Donne Music none France 2006
983 879 - 8 Nessbeal La Mélodie Des Briques(12", Pic) Nouvelle Donne Music 983 879 - 8 France 2006 Sell This Version
none Nessbeal Ma Solitude (File, AAC, Single) Nouvelle Donne Music none France 2009
none Nessbeal Ça Bouge Pas(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none France 2010
none Nessbeal À Chaque Jour Suffit Sa Peine(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none France 2010

Miscellaneous

none Nessbeal "Ne2sbeal" - Street CD(CD, Promo, Smplr) Nouvelle Donne Music none France 2006 Sell This Version