Biff Watson

Real Name:
Fletcher Watson
Profile:
American country producer and guitarist. Born in Virginia and moved to Nashville in 1971. Owner of Biff-Bangs Productions.

Note: Credits that either are the real surname alone (or misspellings thereof) or include the real forename (or its initial) belong to the real name profile Fletcher Watson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Biff Watson

Vocals

MCA-1478 Biff Watson - I Believe In You album art Don Williams (2) Don Williams (2) - I Believe In You (Album) MCA Records MCA-1478 US 1980 Sell This Version
C4T 548034, C4T 48034 Biff Watson - Traces album art Don Williams (2) Don Williams (2) - Traces (Album) Capitol Records, EMI C4T 548034, C4T 48034 US 1987 Sell This Version
B0006450-10 Biff Watson - White Tra$h With Money album art Toby Keith Toby Keith - White Tra$h With Money (Album) Show Dog Nashville, Universal B0006450-10 US 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

UA-LA858-H Biff Watson - When I Dream album art Crystal Gayle Crystal Gayle - When I Dream (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA858-H Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
4LOO982, C 143259 Biff Watson - Classic Crystal album art Crystal Gayle Crystal Gayle - Classic Crystal (Comp) United Artists Records 4LOO982, C 143259 US 1979 Sell This Version
JC 36785 Biff Watson - Drunk And Crazy album art Bobby Bare Bobby Bare - Drunk And Crazy(LP, Album) Columbia JC 36785 US 1980 Sell This Version
none Biff Watson - In The Golden Dome album art Rick Stanley (2) Rick Stanley (2) - In The Golden Dome(LP, Album) Age Of Enlightenment Music none US 1980 Sell This Version
MCF 3114 Biff Watson - Especially For You album art Don Williams (2) I've Got You To Thank For That and 2 more… Don Williams (2) - Especially For You(LP, Album) MCA Records MCF 3114 UK & Europe 1981 Sell This Version
MCA-5306 Biff Watson - Listen To The Radio album art Don Williams (2) Help Yourselves To Each Other and 1 more… Don Williams (2) - Listen To The Radio(LP, Album, Pin) MCA Records MCA-5306 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-5465 Biff Watson - The Best Of Don Williams, Volume III album art Don Williams (2) Miracles and 1 more… Don Williams (2) - The Best Of Don Williams, Volume III (Comp) MCA Records MCA-5465 US 1984 Sell This Version
ST-12440 Biff Watson - New Moves album art Don Williams (2) Heartbeat In The Darkness and 4 more… Don Williams (2) - New Moves (Album) Capitol Records ST-12440 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
LC 949 Biff Watson - Fight Like The Dancer album art Nancy Vogl Nancy Vogl - Fight Like The Dancer(Cass, Album) Olivia Records (2) LC 949 US 1986 Sell This Version
SG-101 Biff Watson - Patchwork album art Carol Stober Carol Stober - Patchwork(Cass) Sleeping Giant Productions SG-101 US 1986 Sell This Version
8587-4-R Biff Watson - Southern Star album art Alabama Alabama - Southern Star (Album) RCA, BMG 8587-4-R Canada 1988 Sell This Version
C4T 548034, C4T 48034 Biff Watson - Traces album art Don Williams (2) Don Williams (2) - Traces (Album) Capitol Records, EMI C4T 548034, C4T 48034 US 1987 Sell This Version
8370-2-R Biff Watson - Beneath The Texas Moon album art J.C. Crowley J.C. Crowley - Beneath The Texas Moon (Album) RCA 8370-2-R US 1988 Sell This Version
EK 40918 Biff Watson - This Little Town album art Russell Smith (5) Russell Smith (5) - This Little Town(CD, Album) Epic EK 40918 US 1989 Sell This Version
9 25970-2 Biff Watson - On The Mark album art Mark O'Connor When We Talk Mark O'Connor - On The Mark(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25970-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
9656-1-R Biff Watson - One Good Well album art Don Williams (2) Don Williams (2) - One Good Well (Album) RCA, BMG Music 9656-1-R US 1989 Sell This Version
9718-2-R Biff Watson - Have A Little Faith album art Jo-El Sonnier Jo-El Sonnier - Have A Little Faith (Album) RCA 9718-2-R US 1989 Sell This Version
395245-1, 395 245-1 Biff Watson - Good Fortune album art Wagoneers Wagoneers - Good Fortune (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records 395245-1, 395 245-1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
9809-1-R Biff Watson - I Wonder Do You Think Of Me album art Keith Whitley Keith Whitley - I Wonder Do You Think Of Me (Album) RCA 9809-1-R US 1989 Sell This Version
8376-2-R Biff Watson - Ain't Gonna Cry album art Juice Newton Juice Newton - Ain't Gonna Cry (Album) RCA, BMG 8376-2-R Canada 1989 Sell This Version
9 25896-2 Biff Watson - Better Be Home Soon album art Jennifer McCarter And The McCarters* Jennifer McCarter And The McCarters* - Better Be Home Soon(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25896-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
PL90532 Biff Watson - Lying To The Moon album art Matraca Berg Matraca Berg - Lying To The Moon (Album) RCA PL90532 Germany 1990 Sell This Version