Christophe Lambert

Christophe Lambert

Real Name:
Christophe Guy Denis Lambert
Profile:
American-born, French actor who has appeared in American, as well as French and other European productions.
He is credited internationally as Christopher Lambert, with the exceptions of French-speaking countries, where he is known as Christophe Lambert.
Born: 29 March 1957 (Great Neck, NY)

Known for his roles as Connor MacLeod in Highlander, Tarzan in Greystoke and Raiden in Mortal Kombat.
Sites:
Variations:

Christophe Lambert Discography

Singles & EPs

EPC A6292 Chris Davis* Tell Me Why(7") Epic EPC A6292 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version