Paul Reade

Paul Reade

Real Name:
Paul Geoffrey Reade
Profile:
English composer who studied at the Royal Academy of Music, and worked at English National Opera as a repetiteur. Reade also wrote for television, with credits including the series 'The Victorian Kitchen Garden'.

Born: 10th January 1943, in Crosby, Lancashire, England.
Died: 7th June 1997, in Camden, London, England.
He was cremated in Golders Green Crematorium, London, England.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul Reade
[a475486]

Artist