Martie Seidel

Real Name:
Martha Elenor Erwin
Profile:
American musician, born 12 October 1969 in York, Pennsylvania, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:

Martie Seidel Discography Tracks

Vocals

Martie Seidel - Wide Open Spaces album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Wide Open Spaces (Album) Monument, Monument Europe 1998 Sell This Version
667516 4 Martie Seidel - There's Your Trouble album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - There's Your Trouble(Cass, Single, Dol) Monument, Epic 667516 4 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Tribute To Tradition album art Various Stand By Your Man Various - Tribute To Tradition (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1998 Sell This Version
EPC 491971 2 Martie Seidel - Tribute To Tradition album art Various Stand By Your Man Various - Tribute To Tradition(HDCD, Album) Epic EPC 491971 2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
62381-2 Martie Seidel - 1999 Grammy Nominees album art Various Wide Open Spaces Various - 1999 Grammy Nominees(CD, Comp) Grammy Recordings, Elektra 62381-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Live From Central Park album art Sheryl Crow And Friends* Strong Enough Sheryl Crow And Friends* - Live From Central Park (Album) A&M Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Fly album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Fly (Album) Monument, Monument, Epic US 1999 Sell This Version
7243-4-97591-2-1 Martie Seidel - Keith Urban album art Keith Urban I Wanna Be Your Man (Forever) Keith Urban - Keith Urban(CD, Album) Capitol Records 7243-4-97591-2-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Big Mon (The Songs Of Bill Monroe) album art Ricky Skaggs & Friends Walk Softly (as Martie Siedel) Ricky Skaggs & Friends - Big Mon (The Songs Of Bill Monroe) (Album) Skaggs Family Records US 2000 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Martie Seidel - Wide Open Spaces album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Wide Open Spaces (Album) Monument, Monument Europe 1998 Sell This Version
667516 4 Martie Seidel - There's Your Trouble album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - There's Your Trouble(Cass, Single, Dol) Monument, Epic 667516 4 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Tribute To Tradition album art Various Stand By Your Man Various - Tribute To Tradition (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1998 Sell This Version
EPC 491971 2 Martie Seidel - Tribute To Tradition album art Various Stand By Your Man Various - Tribute To Tradition(HDCD, Album) Epic EPC 491971 2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Fly album art Dixie Chicks Without You Dixie Chicks - Fly (Album) Monument, Monument, Epic US 1999 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Ride With Bob (A Tribute To Bob Wills And The Texas Playboys) album art Asleep At The Wheel Roly Poly Asleep At The Wheel - Ride With Bob (A Tribute To Bob Wills And The Texas Playboys) (Album) DreamWorks Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
62381-2 Martie Seidel - 1999 Grammy Nominees album art Various Wide Open Spaces Various - 1999 Grammy Nominees(CD, Comp) Grammy Recordings, Elektra 62381-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Live From Central Park album art Sheryl Crow And Friends* Tombstone Blues and 1 more… Sheryl Crow And Friends* - Live From Central Park (Album) A&M Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Big Mon (The Songs Of Bill Monroe) album art Ricky Skaggs & Friends Walk Softly (as Martie Siedel) Ricky Skaggs & Friends - Big Mon (The Songs Of Bill Monroe) (Album) Skaggs Family Records US 2000 Sell This Version
1063 Martie Seidel - Lost & Found Vol. 2 album art The Rolling Stones Tombstone Blues The Rolling Stones - Lost & Found Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Unofficial) RSARC 1063 Italy 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Martie Seidel - Wide Open Spaces album art Dixie Chicks You Were Mine Dixie Chicks - Wide Open Spaces (Album) Monument, Monument Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Ready To Run album art Dixie Chicks Ready To Run Dixie Chicks - Ready To Run (Single) Epic UK 1999 Sell This Version
31 79352 Martie Seidel - Goodbye Earl album art Dixie Chicks Cowboy Take Me Away Dixie Chicks - Goodbye Earl(7", Single) Monument 31 79352 US 1999 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Fly album art Dixie Chicks Cowboy Take Me Away and 1 more… Dixie Chicks - Fly (Album) Monument, Monument, Epic US 1999 Sell This Version
NSK 42882 Martie Seidel - Cowboy Take Me Away album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Cowboy Take Me Away(CD, Single, Promo) Monument NSK 42882 US 1999 Sell This Version
Martie Seidel - Country Sunshine album art Bruce Robison Anyone But Me (as Marty Siedel) Bruce Robison - Country Sunshine (Album) Boars Nest Records US 2001 Sell This Version