Carlos Do Carmo

Real Name:
Carlos Manuel de Ascenção de Almeida
Profile:
Portuguese fado singer born on 21 December 1939 in Lisbon. He was awarded with an Latin Grammy (2004) and a Goya Prize (2008).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Carlos Do Carmo - Saudade Do Fado album art Lucília Do Carmo, Carlos Do Carmo Lucília Do Carmo, Carlos Do Carmo - Saudade Do Fado Philips France 1967 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - O Fado Em Duas Gerações album art Carlos Do Carmo, Lucília Do Carmo Carlos Do Carmo, Lucília Do Carmo - O Fado Em Duas Gerações (Album) Decca Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Carlos Do Carmo album art Carlos Do Carmo Carlos Do Carmo (Album) Tecla Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Por Morrer Uma Andorinha album art Carlos Do Carmo Por Morrer Uma Andorinha (Album) Philips, Philips Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - O Fado De Carlos Do Carmo album art Carlos Do Carmo O Fado De Carlos Do Carmo (Album) Alvorada Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Carlos Do Carmo album art Carlos Do Carmo Carlos Do Carmo (Album) Tecla Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
TC 501 Carlos Do Carmo - In Concert album art Carlos Do Carmo In Concert(Cass, Album) Tecla TC 501 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Carlos Do Carmo album art Carlos Do Carmo Carlos Do Carmo (Album) Tecla Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Carlos Do Carmo Com Guitarras album art Carlos Do Carmo Carlos Do Carmo Com Guitarras (Album) Tecla Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Uma Canção Para A Europa album art Carlos Do Carmo Uma Canção Para A Europa (Album) Movieplay Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Um Homem Na Cidade album art Carlos do Carmo Um Homem Na Cidade (Album) Trova (2) Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Dez Fados Vividos album art Carlos do Carmo Dez Fados Vividos (Album) Trova (2), Trova (2), Trova (2) Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Album album art Carlos do Carmo Album (Album) Philips Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Ao Vivo No Olympia album art Carlos Do Carmo Ao Vivo No Olympia (Album) Philips, Polygram Discos SARL France 1980 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Live album art Carlos Do Carmo Live (Album) Philips Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Um Homem No País album art Carlos Do Carmo Um Homem No País (Album) Philips Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Fado Em Tom Maior album art Carlos Do Carmo & Lucília Do Carmo Carlos Do Carmo & Lucília Do Carmo - Fado Em Tom Maior (Album) Valentim De Carvalho Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
623906 Carlos Do Carmo - Em Concerto album art Carlos Do Carmo Em Concerto(LP, Album) Edisom 623906 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
VLP 50004 Carlos Do Carmo - Chuva Na Areia - Banda Sonora Original album art José Luís Tinoco, Lena D'Água, Carlos Do Carmo, Fernando Girão, Teresa Silva Carvalho, Vicente da Câmara José Luís Tinoco, Lena D'Água, Carlos Do Carmo, Fernando Girão, Teresa Silva Carvalho, Vicente da Câmara - Chuva Na Areia - Banda Sonora Original(LP, Album) Vaga VLP 50004 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
MOV K7P-49 Carlos Do Carmo - Mais Fados Por Carlos Do Carmo album art Carlos Do Carmo, Conjunto de Guitarras de Raul Nery Carlos Do Carmo, Conjunto de Guitarras de Raul Nery - Mais Fados Por Carlos Do Carmo(Cass, Album) Movieplay MOV K7P-49 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Mais Do Que Amor É Amar album art Carlos Do Carmo Mais Do Que Amor É Amar (Album) Philips Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
FJA/299 Carlos Do Carmo - Carlos Do Carmo Ao Vivo 25 Anos De Cantar Canecão Rio De Janeiro album art Carlos Do Carmo Carlos Do Carmo Ao Vivo 25 Anos De Cantar Canecão Rio De Janeiro(LP, Album) Fonopress Indústria Fonográfica Ltda. FJA/299 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Que Se Fez Homem De Cantar album art Carlos Do Carmo Que Se Fez Homem De Cantar (Album) Philips Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
Carlos Do Carmo - Margens album art Carlos Do Carmo Margens (Album) EMI Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
7243 5 20330 2 7 Carlos Do Carmo - Ao Vivo No CCB album art Carlos Do Carmo Ao Vivo No CCB(2xCD, Album) EMI 7243 5 20330 2 7 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version