António Bernardino

Real Name:
António Bernardino Pires dos Santos
Profile:
António Bernardino was a portuguese Coimbra fado singer.
Born in Águeda (Óis da Ribeira) on 20 of August of 1941;
Died in Lisbon on 16 of June of 1996.
Sites:

António Bernardino Discography Tracks

Albums

António Bernardino - Flores Para Coimbra album art António Bernardino Flores Para Coimbra (Album) Orfeu Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
STAT-107 António Bernardino - Noites de Coimbra album art Manuel Branquinho, António Bernardino, António Brojo, António Portugal, Rui Pato Manuel Branquinho, António Bernardino, António Brojo, António Portugal, Rui Pato - Noites de Coimbra(12", Album) Orfeu STAT-107 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ATEP 6184 António Bernardino - Fados de Coimbra album art António Bernardino Fados de Coimbra(7", EP) Orfeu ATEP 6184 Portugal 1964 Sell This Version
AEP 60817 António Bernardino - Fados de Coimbra (1) album art António Bernardino Fados de Coimbra (1)(7", EP) Alvorada AEP 60817 Portugal 1966 Sell This Version
AEP 60818 António Bernardino - Fados de Coimbra (2) album art António Bernardino Fados de Coimbra (2)(7", EP) Alvorada AEP 60818 Portugal 1966 Sell This Version
AM 4.101 António Bernardino - Fado Corrido De Coimbra album art António Bernardino Fado Corrido De Coimbra(7", EP) Ofir AM 4.101 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
AM 4.102 António Bernardino - Baladas album art António Bernardino Baladas(7", EP) Ofir AM 4.102 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
ATEP 6557 António Bernardino - Guitarras Do Meu País album art António Bernardino Guitarras Do Meu País(7", EP) Orfeu ATEP 6557 Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
ATEP 6402 António Bernardino - Flores Para Coimbra album art António Bernardino Flores Para Coimbra(7", EP) Orfeu ATEP 6402 Portugal 1969 Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 5 30774 2 6 António Bernardino - Música de Sempre - O Melhor Do Fado de Coimbra album art José Afonso, António Bernardino, Luís Marinho, António Brojo José Afonso, António Bernardino, Luís Marinho, António Brojo - Música de Sempre - O Melhor Do Fado de Coimbra(CD, Comp) Ediclube 7243 5 30774 2 6 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit