Ad

Chris van Buren

Profile:

Chris van Buren is a Spacesynth and Italodance producer from the Netherlands. He was born in the city of Rotterdam in June 1971. In the early nineties he was producing housemusic and eurodance, but now he’s back and produces the music he loves best. Bringing you covers and originals in Italodance and Spacesynth style. Inspired by artists like Koto and Laserdance his tracks are now evolving into his own specific sound.

Sites:cdbaby.com , chrisvanburen.com , YouTube
Aliases:Formax, NeoSpace
In Groups:Cosmic Force (9)

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0