Nils Ursin

Real Name:
Nils Kristian Ursin
Profile:
Finnish bassist. Born on May 20, 1974 in Kuopio, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nils Ursin

Nils Ursin Discography Tracks

Vocals

SKRLP-056 Nils Ursin - Lauluja Suomesta album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Lauluja Suomesta(LP, Album) Sakara Records SKRLP-056 Finland 2017 Sell This Version
skr-054, skr-053 Nils Ursin - Suomi Sata Vuotta album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Suomi Sata Vuotta(CD, Single, Ltd) Sakara Records, Sakara Records skr-054, skr-053 Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Nils Ursin - Itku Pitkästä Ilosta album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Itku Pitkästä Ilosta (Album) Ranka Recordings Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Nils Ursin - In Frostigen Tälern album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - In Frostigen Tälern (Album) Spinefarm Records Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
RA057, ra057 Nils Ursin - Kuilun Partaalla album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Kuilun Partaalla(CD, EP) Ranka Recordings, Ranka Recordings RA057, ra057 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
Nils Ursin - Rajaportti album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Rajaportti (Album) Ranka Recordings Finland 2002 Sell This Version
RA086, 0194602 Nils Ursin - Tiernapojat album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Tiernapojat(CD, EP) Ranka Recordings, Ranka Recordings RA086, 0194602 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
RA112, 982174-1 Nils Ursin - Tilinteon Hetki album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Tilinteon Hetki(2xCD, Comp) Ranka Recordings, Ranka Recordings RA112, 982174-1 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
kfcd-002 Nils Ursin - Kylmä Tila album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Kylmä Tila(CD, Album) King Foo Entertainment kfcd-002 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
CYC 001-2 Nils Ursin - Hartes Land album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Hartes Land(CD, Album, Ltd) Cyclone Empire CYC 001-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
kfcd-005 Nils Ursin - Sarvivuori album art Timo Rautiainen Timo Rautiainen - Sarvivuori(CD, Album) King Foo Entertainment kfcd-005 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
kfcd-014 Nils Ursin - Loppuun Ajettu album art Timo Rautiainen Timo Rautiainen - Loppuun Ajettu(CD, Album) King Foo Entertainment kfcd-014 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
SKRLP-056 Nils Ursin - Lauluja Suomesta album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Lauluja Suomesta(LP, Album) Sakara Records SKRLP-056 Finland 2017 Sell This Version
skr-054, skr-053 Nils Ursin - Suomi Sata Vuotta album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Suomi Sata Vuotta(CD, Single, Ltd) Sakara Records, Sakara Records skr-054, skr-053 Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

1000 121562 Nils Ursin - Tuomarin Todistajat album art Various On Aika Soittaa Sinfonia (as N. Ursin) Various - Tuomarin Todistajat(CD, Comp) Megamania 1000 121562 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Nils Ursin - Rajaportti album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Rajaportti (Album) Ranka Recordings Finland 2002 Sell This Version
RA072 Nils Ursin - Elegia album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Mustamaalaan (as Ursin) and 1 more… Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Elegia(CD, Single) Ranka Recordings RA072 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
RA064 Nils Ursin - Surupuku album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Surupuku(CD, Single) Ranka Recordings RA064 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
RA080, * 0193242 Nils Ursin - Lumessakahlaajat album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Lumessakahlaajat (as Ursin) and 2 more… Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Lumessakahlaajat(CD, Single) Ranka Recordings, Ranka Recordings RA080, * 0193242 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
kfcds-003 Nils Ursin - Minun Oikeus album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Minun Oikeus (as Ursin) Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Minun Oikeus(CD, Single, Enh) King Foo Entertainment kfcds-003 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
CYC 001-2 Nils Ursin - Hartes Land album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Hartes Land(CD, Album, Ltd) Cyclone Empire CYC 001-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
kfcds-001 Nils Ursin - Hyvä Ihminen album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Hyvä Ihminen (as Ursin) Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Hyvä Ihminen(CD, Single) King Foo Entertainment kfcds-001 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
kfcd-002 Nils Ursin - Kylmä Tila album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Kylmä Tila(CD, Album) King Foo Entertainment kfcd-002 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
Nils Ursin - Tilinteon Hetki album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Juoksevan Veden Aika (as N. Ursin) and 2 more… Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Tilinteon Hetki (Comp) Ranka Recordings, Ranka Recordings Finland 2004 Sell This Version
POKOCD 338, 0946 388533 2 9 Nils Ursin - Hirtetyn Miehen Kapina album art Seppo Alvari & Mamboo Kings Lasinen Katse and 1 more… Seppo Alvari & Mamboo Kings - Hirtetyn Miehen Kapina(CD, Album) Poko Rekords, EMI POKOCD 338, 0946 388533 2 9 Finland 2007 Sell This Version