Tapio Wilska

Real Name:
Ari Tapio Wilska
Profile:
Born September 19, 1969. Ex-vocalist of the Finnish folk/viking metal band Finntroll.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

TIK-13 Tapio Wilska - Uimakoulu album art Lyijykomppania Lyijykomppania - Uimakoulu(LP, Album) Bassmania Records TIK-13 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
none Tapio Wilska - Stray Toasters album art Stray Toasters Stray Toasters - Stray Toasters(CD, MiniAlbum) Tinnitusrec. none Finland 1993 Sell This Version
UPS!-02 Tapio Wilska - Gotta Grow Up? album art Faux Pas (4) Faux Pas (4) - Gotta Grow Up?(7") Hands Up! (2) UPS!-02 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
ELME-8 Tapio Wilska - Toppatakkeja Ja Toledon Terästä album art YUP YUP - Toppatakkeja Ja Toledon Terästä (Album) Elmerecords ELME-8 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
SOL 004 Tapio Wilska - A Bard's Tale album art Nattvindens Gråt Nattvindens Gråt - A Bard's Tale(CD, Album) Solistitium Records SOL 004 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
SOL 012 Tapio Wilska - Chaos Without Theory album art Nattvindens Gråt Nattvindens Gråt - Chaos Without Theory (Album) Solistitium Records SOL 012 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
NEMS 105 Tapio Wilska - Oceanborn album art Nightwish Nightwish - Oceanborn (Album) Spinefarm Records NEMS 105 Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
Naula 003 Tapio Wilska - Midnattens Widunder album art Finntroll Vätteanda (as Wilska) and 1 more… Finntroll - Midnattens Widunder (Album) Spikefarm Records, Spikefarm Records Naula 003 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
76962-32351 Tapio Wilska - Songs Of Sins And Decadence album art Wizzard (4) Wizzard (4) - Songs Of Sins And Decadence (Album) Pavement Music 76962-32351 US 2000 Sell This Version
RA033 Tapio Wilska - Itku Pitkästä Ilosta album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Kuusikymmentäkaksi Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Itku Pitkästä Ilosta (Album) Ranka Recordings RA033 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
FO30CD Tapio Wilska - Jaktens Tid album art Finntroll Kyrkovisan (as Vicar Tapio Wilska) Finntroll - Jaktens Tid (Album) Spikefarm Records FO30CD Russia 2001 Sell This Version
spi100cd Tapio Wilska - From Wishes To Eternity - Live album art Nightwish The Pharaoh Sails To Orion (as Wilska) Nightwish - From Wishes To Eternity - Live (Album) Spinefarm Records spi100cd Finland 2001 Sell This Version
spi134cd Tapio Wilska - Over The Hills And Far Away album art Nightwish 10th Man Down (as Wilska) Nightwish - Over The Hills And Far Away (EP) Spinefarm Records spi134cd Finland 2001 Sell This Version
RA057, ra057 Tapio Wilska - Kuilun Partaalla album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Nyt On Mies! Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Kuilun Partaalla(CD, EP) Ranka Recordings, Ranka Recordings RA057, ra057 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
SPI150CD Tapio Wilska - 1997 - 2001 album art Nightwish Devil And The Deep Dark Ocean (as Wilska) and 2 more… Nightwish - 1997 - 2001(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Al) Spinefarm Records SPI150CD Finland 2001 Sell This Version
YAD2001 Tapio Wilska - Tulikaste album art Various Nyt On Mies! Various - Tulikaste(CD, Comp) YAD YAD2001 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
RA090 Tapio Wilska - Rajaportti album art Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus Hämmennys Ja Viha Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus - Rajaportti (Album) Ranka Recordings RA090 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
FO194CD Tapio Wilska - Songs For The Withering album art Rapture (2) Farewell Rapture (2) - Songs For The Withering (Album) Spikefarm Records, Spikefarm Records FO194CD Russia 2002 Sell This Version
SPI174CD, 038203-2 Tapio Wilska - Into The Silence album art Sethian Sethian - Into The Silence (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records SPI174CD, 038203-2 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
AMG 80501981062 Tapio Wilska - Roadmap Of Pain album art Total Devastation (2) I Am God Total Devastation (2) - Roadmap Of Pain (Album) Arctic Music Group AMG 80501981062 US 2003 Sell This Version
FO285CD Tapio Wilska - Sufferion - Hamartia Of Prudence album art Silentium Flame Still Burns Silentium - Sufferion - Hamartia Of Prudence (Album) Spikefarm Records, Spikefarm Records FO285CD Russia 2003 Sell This Version
BAPH 119 Tapio Wilska - Defining Hate: The Truth Undead album art Obscene Eulogy Helvettiin (as Wilska) Obscene Eulogy - Defining Hate: The Truth Undead (Album) Baphomet Records BAPH 119 US 2004 Sell This Version
77476-2 Tapio Wilska - Trollhammaren album art Finntroll Finntroll - Trollhammaren (EP) Century Media 77476-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
77477-2 Tapio Wilska - Nattfödd album art Finntroll Finntroll - Nattfödd (Album) Spikefarm Records, Spikefarm Records 77477-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
LONG-009 Tapio Wilska - Rangaistus album art Clamour Hyvästit Clamour - Rangaistus(CD, EP) Longplay Music LONG-009 Finland 2004 Sell This Version