David Lynch

Real Name:
David Keith Lynch
Profile:
American film director, musician, and artist.

Born: 20 January 1946 in Missoula, Montana, USA.

Often classed as one of America's best film directors, he is best known for directing films "Eraserhead" (1977), "Dune" (1984), "Blue Velvet" (1986), "Wild At Heart" (1990), and "Twin Peaks" (TV series, 1990-91) with "Twin Peaks - Fire Walk With Me" (film, 1992).

On 6 September 2006, Lynch got the Golden Lion for "Lifetime Achievement" at the Venice Film Festival.

Lynch has also won awards at the Cannes Film Festival and received four Academy Award nominations.

Father of musician Riley Lynch.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

David Lynch - Eraserhead Original Soundtrack album art David Lynch & Alan R. Splet David Lynch & Alan R. Splet - Eraserhead Original Soundtrack (Album, Single) I.R.S. Records US 1982 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Lux Vivens album art Jocelyn Montgomery with David Lynch Jocelyn Montgomery with David Lynch - Lux Vivens (Album) Mammoth Records US 1998 Sell This Version
SM001, SM002, SM003 David Lynch - Sounds Of A Different Realm album art Alan Splet*, David Lynch, Ann Kroeber Alan Splet*, David Lynch, Ann Kroeber - Sounds Of A Different Realm(3xCD) Sound Mountain, The Hollywood Edge SM001, SM002, SM003 US 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-14-314207-0 David Lynch - Catching The Big Fish - Meditation, Consciousness, And Creativity album art David Lynch Catching The Big Fish - Meditation, Consciousness, And Creativity(2xCD) Penguin Audiobooks ISBN 0-14-314207-0 US 2006 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Twin Peaks • Season Two Music And More album art Angelo Badalamenti And David Lynch Angelo Badalamenti And David Lynch - Twin Peaks • Season Two Music And More (Album) David Lynch Music Company, Absurda US 2007 Sell This Version
David Lynch - The Air Is On Fire album art David Lynch The Air Is On Fire (Album) Strange World Music US 2007 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Polish Night Music album art Marek Zebrowski & David Lynch Marek Zebrowski & David Lynch - Polish Night Music (Album) David Lynch Music Company US 2007 Sell This Version
none David Lynch - The Air Is On Fire album art David Lynch The Air Is On Fire(2xCD) Fondation Cartier Pour L'Art Contemporain none France 2007 Sell This Version
DOT0-36370 David Lynch - David Lynch's Mulholland Dr. (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Angelo Badalamenti And David Lynch Angelo Badalamenti And David Lynch - David Lynch's Mulholland Dr. (Music From The Motion Picture)(2xLP, Comp) Milan DOT0-36370 US 2008 Sell This Version
DLMC006 David Lynch - A Tribute To Dave Jaurequi album art David Lynch Presents Fox Bat Strategy David Lynch Presents Fox Bat Strategy - A Tribute To Dave Jaurequi(CD, Album) David Lynch Music Company DLMC006 US 2009 Sell This Version
SS015 David Lynch - Chrome Optimism Remixes album art Dubblestandart Meets David Lynch & Lee "Scratch" Perry* Dubblestandart Meets David Lynch & Lee "Scratch" Perry* - Chrome Optimism Remixes(11xFile, WAV) Subatomic Sound SS015 US 2010
David Lynch - The Twin Peaks Archive album art David Lynch The Twin Peaks Archive (Album) David Lynch Music Company US 2011
David Lynch - Crazy Clown Time album art David Lynch Crazy Clown Time (Album) Sunday Best Recordings Europe 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-86984-055-0 David Lynch - The Marriage Of Picture And Sound album art David Lynch The Marriage Of Picture And Sound(CD, Album) Brigade Commerz ISBN 978-3-86984-055-0 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none David Lynch - Inland Empire (Original Motion Picture Score) album art David Lynch Inland Empire (Original Motion Picture Score)(13xFile, ALAC, Album) David Lynch Music Company none US 2011
David Lynch - The Big Dream album art David Lynch The Big Dream (Album) Sunday Best Recordings US 2013 Sell This Version
none David Lynch - The First Time With ... David Lynch album art Matt Everitt & David Lynch Matt Everitt & David Lynch - The First Time With ... David Lynch(CDr, Transcription) BBC Radio 6 Music none UK 2013 Sell This Version
PRHA 6782 David Lynch - Room To Dream album art David Lynch And Kristine McKenna David Lynch And Kristine McKenna - Room To Dream(13xCD) Random House Audio, Books On Tape PRHA 6782 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Lynch - Et Ideo album art Jocelyn Montgomery with David Lynch Jocelyn Montgomery with David Lynch - Et Ideo (Maxi, Single) Mammoth Records US 1998 Sell This Version
David Lynch - You're More Than That album art Rona Hartner & David Lynch Rona Hartner & David Lynch - You're More Than That (Maxi) Couleurs Music, Wagram Music France 2002 Sell This Version
AP020508 David Lynch - Cannes Memory album art David Lynch And John Neff (2) David Lynch And John Neff (2) - Cannes Memory(CD, Single) Not On Label (David Lynch Self-released) AP020508 US 2002 Sell This Version
DLMC004 David Lynch - Ghost Of Love album art David Lynch Ghost Of Love(CD, Single) David Lynch Music Company DLMC004 US 2007 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Good Day Today / I Know album art David Lynch Good Day Today / I Know (Single, EP) Sunday Best Recordings US 2010 Sell This Version
SS012 David Lynch - Chrome Optimism album art Dubblestandart Meets David Lynch & Lee Scratch Perry* Dubblestandart Meets David Lynch & Lee Scratch Perry* - Chrome Optimism(12") Subatomic Sound SS012 US 2010 Sell This Version
none David Lynch - Speed Roadster album art David Lynch Speed Roadster(File, ALAC, Single) David Lynch Music Company none US 2011