David Lynch

David Lynch

Real Name:
David Keith Lynch
Profile:
American film director, musician, and artist, born 20 January 1946 in Missoula, Montana, USA. Father of Riley Lynch.

Often classed as one of America's best film directors, he is best known for directing films "Eraserhead" (1977), "Dune" (1984), "Blue Velvet" (1986), "Wild At Heart" (1990), and "Twin Peaks" (TV series, 1990-91) with "Twin Peaks - Fire Walk With Me" (film, 1992).

On 6 September 2006, Lynch got the Golden Lion for "Lifetime Achievement" at the Venice Film Festival.

Lynch has also won awards at the Cannes Film Festival and received four Academy Award nominations.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Lynch Discography

Albums

SP70027 David Lynch & Alan R. Splet David Lynch & Alan R. Splet - Eraserhead Original Soundtrack (Album) I.R.S. Records SP70027 US 1982 Sell This Version
354 980 183 Jocelyn Montgomery with David Lynch Jocelyn Montgomery with David Lynch - Lux Vivens (Album) Mammoth Records 354 980 183 US 1998 Sell This Version
SM001, SM002, SM003 Alan Splet*, David Lynch, Ann Kroeber Alan Splet*, David Lynch, Ann Kroeber - Sounds Of A Different Realm(3xCD) Sound Mountain, The Hollywood Edge SM001, SM002, SM003 US 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-14-314207-0 David Lynch Catching The Big Fish - Meditation, Consciousness, And Creativity(2xCD) Penguin Audiobooks ISBN 0-14-314207-0 US 2006 Sell This Version
DLMC003 Angelo Badalamenti And David Lynch Angelo Badalamenti And David Lynch - Twin Peaks • Season Two Music And More (Album) David Lynch Music Company, Absurda DLMC003 US 2007 Sell This Version
SWM001 David Lynch The Air Is On Fire (Album) Strange World Music SWM001 US 2007 Sell This Version
DLMC005 Marek Zebrowski & David Lynch Marek Zebrowski & David Lynch - Polish Night Music (Album) David Lynch Music Company DLMC005 US 2007 Sell This Version
Lynch Et Lynch 1 David Lynch The Air Is On Fire(2xCD) Not On Label Lynch Et Lynch 1 France 2007 Sell This Version
DOT0-36370 Angelo Badalamenti And David Lynch Angelo Badalamenti And David Lynch - David Lynch's Mulholland Dr. (Music From The Motion Picture)(2xLP, Comp) Milan DOT0-36370 US 2008 Sell This Version
DLMC006 David Lynch Presents Fox Bat Strategy David Lynch Presents Fox Bat Strategy - A Tribute To Dave Jaurequi(CD, Album) David Lynch Music Company DLMC006 US 2009 Sell This Version
none David Lynch Crazy Clown Time (Album) Sunday Best Recordings none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-86984-055-0 David Lynch The Marriage Of Picture And Sound(CD, Album) Brigade Commerz ISBN 978-3-86984-055-0 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none David Lynch Inland Empire (Original Motion Picture Score)(13xFile, ALAC, Album) David Lynch Music Company none US 2011
SBR-109 David Lynch The Big Dream (Album) Sunday Best Recordings SBR-109 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MRPR1019-2 Jocelyn Montgomery With David Lynch Jocelyn Montgomery With David Lynch - Et Ideo (Single) Mammoth Records MRPR1019-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
AP020508 David Lynch And John Neff (2) David Lynch And John Neff (2) - Cannes Memory(CD, Single) Not On Label (David Lynch Self-released) AP020508 US 2002 Sell This Version
CM 3078235, 3078235 Rona Hartner & David Lynch Rona Hartner & David Lynch - You're More Than That(CD, Maxi) Couleurs Music, Wagram Music CM 3078235, 3078235 France 2002 Sell This Version
DLMC004 David Lynch Ghost Of Love(CD, Single) David Lynch Music Company DLMC004 US 2007 Sell This Version
none David Lynch Good Day Today / I Know (Single, EP) Sunday Best Recordings none US 2010 Sell This Version
SS012 Dubblestandart Meets David Lynch & Lee Scratch Perry* Dubblestandart Meets David Lynch & Lee Scratch Perry* - Chrome Optimism(12") Subatomic Sound SS012 US 2010 Sell This Version
BRE-33 David Lynch Good Day Today / I Know(CD, EP, Dlx) Sunday Best Recordings, Beat Records BRE-33 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none David Lynch Speed Roadster(File, ALAC, Single) David Lynch Music Company none US 2011
none David Lynch Stone's Gone Up (Radio Edit)(CDr, Single, Promo) [PIAS] Recordings France none France 2011 Sell This Version
SBEST 111 David Lynch Noah's Ark (Moby Remix) (Single) Sunday Best Recordings SBEST 111 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
SBEST104 David Lynch Featuring Karen O David Lynch Featuring Karen O - Pinky's Dream (Single) Sunday Best Recordings SBEST104 UK 2012 Sell This Version