Real Name:
David Keith Lynch
Profile:
American film director, musician, and artist.

Born: 20 January 1946 in Missoula, Montana, USA.

Often classed as one of America's best film directors, he is best known for directing films "Eraserhead" (1977), "Dune" (1984), "Blue Velvet" (1986), "Wild At Heart" (1990), and "Twin Peaks" (TV series, 1990-91) with "Twin Peaks - Fire Walk With Me" (film, 1992).

On 6 September 2006, Lynch got the Golden Lion for "Lifetime Achievement" at the Venice Film Festival.

Lynch has also won awards at the Cannes Film Festival and received four Academy Award nominations.

Father of musician Riley Lynch.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
none David Lynch - Tekno Talk album art Cristof Salzac In Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) Cristof Salzac - Tekno Talk(CDr, Ltd, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label (Cristof Salzac Self-released) none France 2001 Sell This Version
SBR002 David Lynch - Session One: Peel Blue Equinox album art Nmesh Sapientie Nmesh - Session One: Peel Blue Equinox(CD, Album, Ltd, Mixed) Not On Label (Nmesh Self-released) SBR002 US 2002 Sell This Version
zod Mix.02 David Lynch - Zod Mix.02 album art Destro In Heaven Destro - Zod Mix.02(CD, Mixed) Zod zod Mix.02 US 2002 Sell This Version
none David Lynch - Boomkat Selected Mixtapes Volume 6 - Listen With Xela album art Xela In Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) Xela - Boomkat Selected Mixtapes Volume 6 - Listen With Xela(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Boomkat Selected Mixtapes none UK 2004 Sell This Version
RVNGMX5.5 David Lynch - Rvng Prsnts Mx5.5: Purple Pills For Sleepless Nights album art Tim Sweeney In Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) Tim Sweeney - Rvng Prsnts Mx5.5: Purple Pills For Sleepless Nights(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Mixed, Unofficial) Rvng Intl. RVNGMX5.5 US 2008 Sell This Version
none David Lynch - Pohja album art Rrimöykk Untitled #6 (the Air Is On Fire) Rrimöykk - Pohja(File, MP3, Mixed) Not On Label none Finland 2008
none David Lynch - James Hyman's Super Hearing CD album art James Hyman In Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) James Hyman - James Hyman's Super Hearing CD(CD, Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label (James Hyman Self-released) none UK 2009 Sell This Version
Mix #91 David Lynch - Murmurs Of The Depths album art David Ya Digah's Stom - Lenox Avenue Blues - Stompin'The Bug - Messin' Around With The Blues and 1 more… David Ya - Murmurs Of The Depths(4xFile, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label Mix #91 France 2009
none David Lynch - More Power / Human Rights. 2 album art Sexton (6) / Lifa Welt Am Draht / Daily Weather Report Sexton (6) / Lifa - More Power / Human Rights. 2(2xCD, Mixed) Digger Club none Russia 2010 Sell This Version
PMT#74 David Lynch - Into This Night album art Philip Sulidae Untitled Philip Sulidae - Into This Night(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Play My Tape PMT#74 Russia 2010
MDD MIX 039 David Lynch - MDD Mix 039 album art Retròactivity Good Day Today (Diskjokke Remix) Retròactivity - MDD Mix 039(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Mischio Dischi Disco MDD MIX 039 Italy 2011
MDD MIX 035 David Lynch - MDD Mix 035 album art Kid Who Good Day Today (Diskjokke Remix) Kid Who - MDD Mix 035(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Mischio Dischi Disco MDD MIX 035 Italy 2011
none David Lynch - Fog City album art Ʌ The Night Bell With Lightning Ʌ - Fog City(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label (Ʌ Self-released) none US 2011
ilabelCD19 David Lynch - Pathaan's Playlist - Ibiza album art Pathaan Good Day Today (DiskJokke Remix) Pathaan - Pathaan's Playlist - Ibiza(CD, Comp, Mixed) I Label ilabelCD19 UK 2011 Sell This Version
069 David Lynch - OHMcast 069 album art Days Off Good Day Today (Underworld Classic Remix) Days Off - OHMcast 069(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) OnlyHouseMusic 069 Spain 2011
#14 David Lynch - The Labyrinth #14: Best Of 2011 album art Henry Saiz Good Day Today (Henry Saiz Diane, It's 2:38 AM Remix) Henry Saiz - The Labyrinth #14: Best Of 2011(File, MP3, Mixed, 160) The Labyrinth (2) #14 Spain 2012
#57 David Lynch - In Heaven album art LAKE R▲DIO* In Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) (Mashtronaught Remix) LAKE R▲DIO* - In Heaven(File, MP3, Mixed, 256) TXTBK's CHVяCH XV BяXK3N 7ANGvAG3 #57 US 2012
White Light 68 David Lynch - White Light 68 album art Brassica Excerpt From ‘Catching The Big Fish’ Brassica - White Light 68(File, MP3, Mixed, Unofficial, 320) White Light Mixes White Light 68 US 2012
SBR157 David Lynch - Psychic Surgery: The Complete Terminal Radio Transmissions album art Nmesh Hodie Nmesh - Psychic Surgery: The Complete Terminal Radio Transmissions(8xFile, MP3, Mixed) FSOLboard.co.uk SBR157 UK & US 2013
CB185 David Lynch - Clubberia Podcast album art Wata Igarashi Excerpts From: Digah's Stomp/Lenox Avenue Blues/Stompin' The Bug/Messin' Around With The Blues (Edit) and 1 more… Wata Igarashi - Clubberia Podcast(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Clubberia CB185 Japan 2013
STJ 099 David Lynch - Secret Thirteen Mix 099 album art Robert Curgenven Slow Speed Orchestra 2 Robert Curgenven - Secret Thirteen Mix 099(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Secret Thirteen Journal STJ 099 Lithuania 2013
Dig it! 06 David Lynch - I Hear Voices - The Wonderful Story Of Life album art Tzii Eraserhead O.S.T. Tzii - I Hear Voices - The Wonderful Story Of Life(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Bruits De Fond Dig it! 06 France 2013
none David Lynch - Don't Move (Special Mix For Dreamers United) album art Unlogic Thing In Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) Unlogic Thing - Don't Move (Special Mix For Dreamers United)(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label none Russia 2013
none David Lynch - Healthy Gothik album art A Place Both Wonderful And Strange Good Day Today A Place Both Wonderful And Strange - Healthy Gothik(File, MP3, Mixed, 256) Brightest Young Things none US 2014
none David Lynch - ERFUNDEN Pod 045 album art Unlogic Thing Station Unlogic Thing - ERFUNDEN Pod 045(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label none Russia 2014