Real Name:
David Keith Lynch
Profile:
American film director, musician, and artist.

Born: 20 January 1946 in Missoula, Montana, USA.

Often classed as one of America's best film directors, he is best known for directing films "Eraserhead" (1977), "Dune" (1984), "Blue Velvet" (1986), "Wild At Heart" (1990), and "Twin Peaks" (TV series, 1990-91) with "Twin Peaks - Fire Walk With Me" (film, 1992).

On 6 September 2006, Lynch got the Golden Lion for "Lifetime Achievement" at the Venice Film Festival.

Lynch has also won awards at the Cannes Film Festival and received four Academy Award nominations.

Father of musician Riley Lynch.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
David Lynch - In Heaven album art The Meteors (2) In Heaven (as D. Lynch) The Meteors (2) - In Heaven (Album) Lost Soul Records, Lost Soul Records France 1981 Sell This Version
08 CK 4 David Lynch - Lorelei album art Die Lemminge Im Himmel Die Lemminge - Lorelei(7") Pure Freude 08 CK 4 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Eraserhead Original Soundtrack album art David Lynch & Alan R. Splet In Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) David Lynch & Alan R. Splet - Eraserhead Original Soundtrack (Album) I.R.S. Records US 1982 Sell This Version
CR 1034 David Lynch - Worship In Concert (Live! Double Album) album art The Fisherfolk The Bell Song The Fisherfolk - Worship In Concert (Live! Double Album)(2xLP, Album) Celebration Records (3) CR 1034 UK 1983 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Dune™ Original Soundtrack Recording album art Toto The Floating Fat Man (The Baron) and 1 more… Toto - Dune™ Original Soundtrack Recording (Album) Polydor UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
none David Lynch - Connecticut Fun album art Various In Heaven Various - Connecticut Fun(LP, Comp) Incas Records none US 1985 Sell This Version
David Lynch - You've Got The Power album art Win In Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) Win - You've Got The Power (Single) Swamplands UK 1985 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Rewind / T-Vision album art Norma Loy Heaven (as Lynch) Norma Loy - Rewind / T-Vision (Album) Divine, Divine France 1986 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Blue Velvet (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Angelo Badalamenti Mysteries Of Love and 4 more… Angelo Badalamenti - Blue Velvet (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1986 Sell This Version
SOP 51 David Lynch - Third Terminal Position album art Nature And Organisation In Heaven Nature And Organisation - Third Terminal Position(Cass, C60) Sound Of Pig SOP 51 US 1986 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Pinheads On The Move album art Tuxedomoon In Heaven Tuxedomoon - Pinheads On The Move (Comp) Cramboy, Cramboy Europe 1987 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Freiheit Fuer Die Sklaven album art Pankow In Heaven - Everything Is Fine (as D. Lynch) Pankow - Freiheit Fuer Die Sklaven (Album) Contempo Records, Contempo Records Italy 1987 Sell This Version
David Lynch - La Débutante album art Sonoko In Heaven Sonoko - La Débutante (Album) Crammed Discs Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
LONG 128 David Lynch - Super Popoid Groove album art Win In Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) Win - Super Popoid Groove(2x7", Single) London Records, Swamplands LONG 128 UK 1987 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Pixies album art Pixies In Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) Pixies - Pixies (Album) Not On Label (Pixies Self-Released) US 1987 Sell This Version
CPM 006 David Lynch - Live At Atheneum 87 album art Norma Loy Heaven Norma Loy - Live At Atheneum 87(Cass, Album) CPM Records CPM 006 France 1987 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Weeds album art Angelo Badalamenti Mysteries Of Love Angelo Badalamenti - Weeds (Album, Comp) Varèse Sarabande US 1987 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Gigantic / River Euphrates album art Pixies Heaven (Lady In The Radiator Song) (Live) (as D. Lynch) Pixies - Gigantic / River Euphrates (Single) 4AD, 4AD France 1988 Sell This Version
JD 760105 David Lynch - Sacrifice / T-Vision album art Norma Loy Heaven Norma Loy - Sacrifice / T-Vision(CD, Comp) Just'In Distribution, Eurobond Records JD 760105 France 1988 Sell This Version
CBS 465453-1, 465453 1 David Lynch - A 3 Dans Les WC album art WC3 In Heaven and 1 more… WC3 - A 3 Dans Les WC(LP, Comp) CBS, CBS CBS 465453-1, 465453 1 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Floating Into The Night album art Julee Cruise Julee Cruise - Floating Into The Night (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Omne Animal Triste Post Coitum album art Pankow In Heaven (as Lynch) Pankow - Omne Animal Triste Post Coitum (Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) US 1989 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Ten Years In One Night (Live) album art Tuxedomoon In Heaven Tuxedomoon - Ten Years In One Night (Live) (Album) Play-Boy Italy 1989 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Falling album art Julee Cruise Julee Cruise - Falling (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
David Lynch - Rockin' Back Inside My Heart album art Julee Cruise Julee Cruise - Rockin' Back Inside My Heart (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1990 Sell This Version