David K. Lynch

Real Name:
David Keith Lynch
Profile:
American film director, musician, and artist.

Born: 20 January 1946 in Missoula, Montana, USA.

Often classed as one of America's best film directors, he is best known for directing films "Eraserhead" (1977), "Dune" (1984), "Blue Velvet" (1986), "Wild At Heart" (1990), and "Twin Peaks" (TV series, 1990-91) with "Twin Peaks - Fire Walk With Me" (film, 1992).

On 6 September 2006, Lynch got the Golden Lion for "Lifetime Achievement" at the Venice Film Festival.

Lynch has also won awards at the Cannes Film Festival and received four Academy Award nominations.

Father of musician Riley Lynch.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

David Lynch - Pixies album art Pixies Pixies - Pixies (Album) Cooking Vinyl UK 2002 Sell This Version
ALR-0011, ALR-0011-V David Lynch - Dig For Fire A Tribute To Pixies album art Various Various - Dig For Fire A Tribute To Pixies(CD, Album + 7", Whi + Ltd) American Laundromat Records, American Laundromat Records ALR-0011, ALR-0011-V US 2007 Sell This Version