Pepe Guerra

Pepe Guerra

Real Name:
José Luis Guerra
Profile:
Pepe Guerra is a popular name given to José Luis Guerra (born 31 October 1943, Treinta y Tres, Uruguay) a Uruguayan guitarist, singer and composer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a4757706]

Artist

Pepe Guerra Discography Tracks

Albums

José Luis Guerra* Ta' Llorando (Album) Sondor Uruguay 1983 Sell This Version
CL 591 Pepe Guerra De Chamuyo Con El Tango(Cass, Album) Canto Libre (2) CL 591 Uruguay 1988 Sell This Version
Pepe Guerra La Voz De Pepe Guerra (Album) Orfeo Uruguay 1990 Sell This Version
none Pepe Guerra Verde Esperanza(Cass, Album) EMI Music De Uruguay S.A. none Uruguay 1992 Sell This Version
6.859-2 José Luis Guerra* El Tango, La Milonga(CD, Album) Sondor 6.859-2 Uruguay 1993 Sell This Version
A/E 149 CD José Luis Guerra* El Que Siembra Su Maíz(CD, Album) Ayuí/Tacuabé A/E 149 CD Uruguay 1995 Sell This Version
A/E 210 CD José Luis Guerra* Corazón Del Sur(CD, Album) Ayuí/Tacuabé A/E 210 CD Uruguay 1999 Sell This Version
A/E 323 CD Pepe Guerra La Canción De Nosotros - Recital Teatro Solís(CD, Album, En ) Ayuí/Tacuabé A/E 323 CD Uruguay 2006 Sell This Version
5636-2 José Luis Guerra* 40 Años En Vivo(CD, Album, En ) Montevideo Music Group 5636-2 Uruguay 2013 Sell This Version
6800-2 José Luis Guerra*, Larbanois - Carrero José Luis Guerra*, Larbanois - Carrero - Histórico - En Vivo(CD, Album) Montevideo Music Group 6800-2 Uruguay 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

8215742 José Luis Guerra* La Voz De Pepe Guerra / Verde Esperanza(CD, Comp, RM) Orfeo, EMI 8215742 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version