Ellen Carrol

Ellen Carrol

Real Name:
Phillip Jason Everly
Profile:
Ellen Carrol was a pseudonym used by Phil Everly (born January 19, 1939, Chicago, Illinois, USA - died January 3, 2014, Burbank, California, USA) an American singer, songwriter and musician. He is perhaps best known as one half of the Everly Brothers, a duo which he formed with his brother Don Everly.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a4757707]

Artist

Ellen Carrol Discography

Writing & Arrangement

6502 Larry Barnes Patiently Larry Barnes - Patiently / Time To Spare(7", Single) Calliope (4) 6502 US 1961 Sell This Version