Karlheinz Kästel

Real Name:
Karl-Heinz Kästel
Profile:
German guitarist and songwriter, born 6 May 1929 and died in 1993. He was married to Greta Kästel.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Karlheinz Kästel - Hit-Gitarre Folge 2 album art Karl-Heinz Kästel* Sologitarre & Das Paul Kuhn-Sextett* Karl-Heinz Kästel* Sologitarre & Das Paul Kuhn-Sextett* - Hit-Gitarre Folge 2 (Album) Columbia, Grammoclub Ex Libris Germany 1965 Sell This Version
237 462, SLPHM 237 462 Karlheinz Kästel - Gitarren-Cocktail (28 Evergreens Am Laufenden Band) album art Karlheinz Kästel Gitarren-Cocktail (28 Evergreens Am Laufenden Band)(LP) Polydor, Polydor 237 462, SLPHM 237 462 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Karlheinz Kästel - Lieben Sie Gitarre? album art Karlheinz Kästel Lieben Sie Gitarre? (Album) Hit-Ton Schallplatten Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Karlheinz Kästel - Gitarre In Gold album art Karlheinz Kästel Gitarre In Gold (Album) Polydor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Karlheinz Kästel - Hit Guitar album art Karlheinz Kästel Hit Guitar Columbia Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
Karlheinz Kästel - Hit-Gitarre - 24 Erfolgsschlager Zum Tanzen album art Karl-Heinz Kästel* Und Das Paul-Kuhn-Ensemble* Karl-Heinz Kästel* Und Das Paul-Kuhn-Ensemble* - Hit-Gitarre - 24 Erfolgsschlager Zum Tanzen Columbia Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2486 169 Karlheinz Kästel - Guitar In Gold album art Karlheinz Kästel, Franz Löffler Karlheinz Kästel, Franz Löffler - Guitar In Gold(LP, Comp) Polydor 2486 169 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
2437 240, 2437 241 Karlheinz Kästel - Guitar In Gold  album art Karlheinz Kästel, Franz Löffler Karlheinz Kästel, Franz Löffler - Guitar In Gold (2xLP, Comp) Polydor, Polydor 2437 240, 2437 241 France Unknown Sell This Version