Chris Christian

Chris Christian

Real Name:
Lon Christian Smith
Profile:
American musician, singer/songwriter, producer, engineer and publisher, born February 7, 1955 in Abilene, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Christian Discography

Albums

MSB-6600 Chris Christian Chance(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6600 US 1977 Sell This Version
Chris Christian Chris Christian (Album) Myrrh UK 1978 Sell This Version
MSB-6614 Chris Christian With Your Love(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6614 US 1979 Sell This Version
Chris Christian Chris Christian (Album) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co US 1981 Sell This Version
R2102 Chris Christian Just Sit Back(LP, Album) Home Sweet Home Records R2102 US 1981 Sell This Version
HSH CC004 Chris Christian Praise Album(CD, Album) Home Sweet Home Records HSH CC004 US 1984 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-679906-9 Chris Christian Let The Music Start(LP, Album) Myrrh SPCN 7-01-679906-9 US 1984 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-000339-4 Chris Christian Mirror Of Your Heart(LP, Album) Home Sweet Home Records SPCN 7-01-000339-4 US 1985 Sell This Version
HSHCC005 Chris Christian Live At Six Flags (With Whiteheart)(CD, Album) Home Sweet Home Records HSHCC005 US 1986 Sell This Version
Chris Christian Higher Ways (Album) Home Sweet Home Records US 1987 Sell This Version
HSHRCC008 Chris Christian Focus(CD, Album) Home Sweet Home Records HSHRCC008 US 1989 Sell This Version
7010062714 Chris Christian Mirror Of Your Heart/Love Them While We Can(CD, Album) Home Sweet Home Records 7010062714 US 1989 Sell This Version
Chris Christian Sketches (Album) Home Sweet Home Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Chris Christian Love Them While We Can (Album) Home Sweet Home Records US 1983 Sell This Version
HSHRCC011 Chris Christian The Producer(CD, Album) Home Sweet Home Records HSHRCC011 US 1995 Sell This Version
HSHCC020 Chris Christian Harbour(CD, Album) Home Sweet Home Records HSHCC020 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Christian I Want You, I Need You / I Don't Believe You (Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co US 1981 Sell This Version
NB7-11-162-7 Chris Christian The Last Goodbye(7", Promo) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co NB7-11-162-7 US 1981 Sell This Version
NB7-11-136 Chris Christian Make It Last(7", Mono, Promo) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co NB7-11-136 US 1982 Sell This Version
NB7-11-149 Chris Christian Ain't Nothing Like The Real Thing / You're All I Need To Get By(7", Promo) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co NB7-11-149 US 1982 Sell This Version
M 278 DJ Chris Christian Put Your Trust (In The Hands Of Jesus)(7", Promo) Myrrh M 278 DJ 1983 Sell This Version
HSHR122586-1 The Dallas Cowboys '86* / Chris Christian & Bob Breunig The Dallas Cowboys '86* / Chris Christian & Bob Breunig - Living The American Dream / Thinking Of You This Christmas(7", Red) Home Sweet Home Records HSHR122586-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
CC 45#0015 Chris Christian Day Like Today(7", Single, Cle) Home Sweet Home Records CC 45#0015 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MSB-6650 Chris Christian The Best Of Chris Christian(LP, Album, Comp) Myrrh MSB-6650 US 1980 Sell This Version
J 136 Chris Christian Chris Christian(Cass, Album, Comp) A Private Collection J 136 Indonesia 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit