Real Name:
Lon Christian Smith
Profile:
American musician, singer/songwriter, producer, engineer and publisher, born February 7, 1955 in Abilene, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Christian Discography Tracks

B.J. Thomas B.J. Thomas - Home Where I Belong (Album) Myrrh US 1976 Sell This Version
MSB-6578 David Meece David Meece - I Just Call On You(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6578 US 1977 Sell This Version
Dan Peek Dan Peek - All Things Are Possible (Album) Lamb & Lion Records Australia 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-3231 B.J. Thomas Walkin' On A Cloud B.J. Thomas - For The Best(LP, Album) MCA Records, MCA Songbird MCA-3231 US 1980 Sell This Version
NBI 33240, NB1 33240 Chris Christian Houston and 7 more… Chris Christian - Chris Christian(LP, Album, San) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co, The Boardwalk Entertainment Co NBI 33240, NB1 33240 US 1981 Sell This Version
White Heart We Are His Hands White Heart - Vital Signs (Album) Myrrh US 1984 Sell This Version
The Cause (3) Do Something Now! The Cause (3) - Do Something Now! (Single) Sparrow Records US 1985 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-600435-X Various Various - Fight The Fight (Rescue The Unborn)(LP, Comp) Live Oak Records SPCN 7-01-600435-X US 1985 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 51509 2 0, SPD1509 Steve Camp Do Something Now Steve Camp - The Steve Camp Collection: A Library Of 32 Favorite Songs(2xCD, Comp) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 7243 8 51509 2 0, SPD1509 USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit