Real Name:
Lon Christian Smith
Profile:
American musician, singer/songwriter, producer, engineer and publisher, born February 7, 1955 in Abilene, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Christian Discography Tracks

none Chris, Chris & Lee The Pink Song (as Chris Smith) and 2 more… Chris, Chris & Lee - Chris, Chris & Lee(LP) C C & L Records none US 1970 Sell This Version
APL1-0544 Jerry Reed Hurry Home Jerry Reed - A Good Woman's Love(LP, Album) RCA Victor APL1-0544 US 1974 Sell This Version
Elvis* Love Song Of The Year Elvis* - Promised Land (Album) RCA Victor France 1975 Sell This Version
Cotton, Lloyd And Christian* Cotton, Lloyd And Christian* - The Pom Pom Girls (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) 20th Century Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Olivia Newton-John Compassionate Man Olivia Newton-John - Don't Stop Believin' (Album) Interfusion, Interfusion New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas B.J. Thomas - Home Where I Belong (Album) Myrrh US 1976 Sell This Version
Cotton, Lloyd And Christian* I Don't Know Why You Love Me and 2 more… Cotton, Lloyd And Christian* - Number Two 20th Century Records Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Donny Osmond Reachin' For The Feeling Donny Osmond - Disco Train (Album) Polydor, Kolob Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Donny & Marie* Sunshine Lady (as Christian) Donny & Marie* - Deep Purple (Album) Polydor, Polydor, Kolob Records Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
GRT-8017 Billy Larkin (3) Sunshine Lady Billy Larkin (3) - Uptown Country(LP) Casino Records (2) GRT-8017 US 1976 Sell This Version
M-176-DJ B.J. Thomas B.J. Thomas - Without A Doubt (7", Single, Mono, Promo) Myrrh M-176-DJ US 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-40812 B.J. Thomas Still The Lovin' Is Fun B.J. Thomas - Still The Lovin' Is Fun / Play Me A Little Traveling Music(7") MCA Records MCA-40812 US 1977 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Still The Lovin' Is Fun and 2 more… B.J. Thomas - B.J. Thomas MCA Records Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
Various You Are Love (as Christian) Various - Power Music (Rock Music With A New Dimension!) (Comp) Myrrh US 1977 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas My Love B.J. Thomas - Don't Worry Baby (Single) MCA Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
MSB-6600 Chris Christian Chris Christian - Chance(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6600 US 1977 Sell This Version
MSB-6578 David Meece It's Gonna Be So Lovely David Meece - I Just Call On You(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6578 US 1977 Sell This Version
Imperials Imperials - Sail On (Album) DaySpring UK 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Christian Chris Christian - Chris Christian (Album) Myrrh UK 1978 Sell This Version
Dan Peek One Way (as C. Christian) and 3 more… Dan Peek - All Things Are Possible (Album) Lamb & Lion Records Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Dan Peek Dan Peek - Ready For Love (Single) MCA Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Imperials First Morning In Heaven (as Christian) and 1 more… Imperials - Heed The Call (Album) DaySpring Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
The Boone Girls* No I Can't Stop and 3 more… The Boone Girls* - Heavenly Love (Album) Lamb & Lion Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Various Santa's Reindeer Ride and 3 more… Various - On This Christmas Night (Comp) MCA Songbird US 1979 Sell This Version
Robbie Patton Robbie Patton - Darlin' (This Time Girl) (Single) Backstreet Records US 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit