Real Name:
Lon Christian Smith
Profile:
American musician, singer/songwriter, producer, engineer and publisher, born February 7, 1955 in Abilene, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MSB-6600 Chris Christian - Chance album art Chris Christian Chance(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6600 US 1977 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - Chris Christian album art Chris Christian Chris Christian (Album) Myrrh US 1976 Sell This Version
MSB-6614 Chris Christian - With Your Love album art Chris Christian With Your Love(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6614 US 1979 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - Just Sit Back album art Chris Christian Just Sit Back (Album) Home Sweet Home Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - Chris Christian album art Chris Christian Chris Christian (Album) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co US 1981 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - Love Them While We Can  album art Chris Christian Love Them While We Can (Album) Myrrh US 1983 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - Let The Music Start album art Chris Christian Let The Music Start (Album) Myrrh US 1984 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - Live At Six Flags album art Chris Christian With Whiteheart* Chris Christian With Whiteheart* - Live At Six Flags (Album) Home Sweet Home Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - Higher Ways album art Chris Christian Higher Ways (Album) Home Sweet Home Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - No Lyrics album art Chris Christian No Lyrics (Album) Home Sweet Home Records, A&M Records US 1988 Sell This Version
HSHRCC008 Chris Christian - Focus album art Chris Christian Focus(CD, Album) Home Sweet Home Records HSHRCC008 US 1989 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - Sketches album art Chris Christian Sketches (Album) Home Sweet Home Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - The Producer album art Chris Christian The Producer (Album) Home Sweet Home Records US 1995 Sell This Version
COOL-021 Chris Christian - Thinking Of You This Christmas album art Chris Christian Thinking Of You This Christmas(CD, Album) Cool Sound COOL-021 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
HSHCC020 Chris Christian - Harbour album art Chris Christian Harbour(CD, Album) Home Sweet Home Records HSHCC020 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Christian - I Want You, I Need You / I Don't Believe You album art Chris Christian I Want You, I Need You / I Don't Believe You (Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co US 1981 Sell This Version
NB-11-162-7 Chris Christian - The Last Goodbye album art Chris Christian The Last Goodbye(7", Promo) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co NB-11-162-7 US 1981 Sell This Version
Chris Christian - Ain't Nothing Like The Real Thing / You're All I Need To Get By album art Chris Christian Ain't Nothing Like The Real Thing / You're All I Need To Get By (Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co US 1982 Sell This Version
NB7-11-136 Chris Christian - Make It Last album art Chris Christian Make It Last(7", Mono, Promo) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co NB7-11-136 US 1982 Sell This Version
M 278 DJ Chris Christian Put Your Trust (In The Hands Of Jesus)(7", Promo) Myrrh M 278 DJ 1983 Sell This Version
HSHR122586-1 Chris Christian - Living The American Dream / Thinking Of You This Christmas album art The Dallas Cowboys '86* / Chris Christian & Bob Breunig The Dallas Cowboys '86* / Chris Christian & Bob Breunig - Living The American Dream / Thinking Of You This Christmas(7", Red) Home Sweet Home Records HSHR122586-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
2051 011 Chris Christian - Bemin album art Chris Christian Bemin(7", Single) Polydor 2051 011 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
CC 45#0015 Chris Christian Day Like Today(7", Single, Cle) Home Sweet Home Records CC 45#0015 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MSB-6650 Chris Christian - The Best Of Chris Christian album art Chris Christian The Best Of Chris Christian(LP, Album, Comp) Myrrh MSB-6650 US 1980 Sell This Version
J 136 Chris Christian - Chris Christian album art Chris Christian Chris Christian(Cass, Album, Comp) A Private Collection J 136 Indonesia 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (33) Edit