C. Christian

C. Christian

Real Name:
Lon Christian Smith
Profile:
American musician, singer/songwriter, producer, engineer and publisher, born February 7, 1955 in Abilene, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a475838]

Artist

Chris Christian Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Dan Peek Dan Peek - All Things Are Possible (Album) Lamb & Lion Records US 1978 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Sheena Easton Telephone Lines (as C. Christian) Sheena Easton - You Could Have Been With Me (Album) EMI, EMI Egypt 1981 Sell This Version
AMS 8181 Carpenters (Want You) Back In My Life Again (as C. Christian) Carpenters - Those Good Old Dreams / (Want You) Back In My Life Again(7", Single) A&M Records AMS 8181 UK 1981 Sell This Version
The Continental Singers* No Other Name (as C. Christian) The Continental Singers* - Together We Will Stand (Album) Christian Artists Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
D32Y3073 Amy Grant Too Late (as C. Christian) Amy Grant - The Collection(CD, Comp) A&M Records D32Y3073 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
EK 47742 Various More Love To Thee (as C. Christian) Various - Our Hymns(CD, Album) Word, Epic EK 47742 US 1991 Sell This Version

Production

Dan Peek Dan Peek - Ready For Love (Single) MCA Records US 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit