Saša Božović

Saša Božović

Real Name:
Aleksandar Božović
Profile:
Aleksandar Saša Božović (born in 1968, Cetinje - died in 2013, Pančevo) was a Serbian children's poet and lyricist of mostly children's songs, who lived in Pančevo. He was author and host of "Deca Su Ukras Sveta" children's show of Radio Pančevo and script co-writer of "Muzički Tobogan" show of RTS.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4759511]

Artist

Saša Božović Discography

Writing & Arrangement

CD 310 Zlata Petrović Oaza Sreće (as S. Božović) Zlata Petrović - Zlata Petrović(CD, Album) Grand Production CD 310 Serbia and Montenegro 2004 Sell This Version
CD 353 Various Oaza Sreće (as S. Božović) Various - Grand Super Hitovi N° 19(CD, Comp) Grand Production CD 353 Serbia and Montenegro 2005 Sell This Version
2CD 407406, CD 407406 Various Бидермаjер (as С.Божовић) Various - Фестивал Народне Музике „Драгиша Недовић“, Врњачка Бања 2007(2xCD, Album) PGP RTS, PGP RTS 2CD 407406, CD 407406 Serbia 2007 Sell This Version
CD 450877 Мари Мари* И Музичка Радионица* Висински Проблеми (as Саша Божовић) Мари Мари* И Музичка Радионица* - Срце У Срцу(CD, Album, RM) PGP RTS CD 450877 Serbia 2015 Sell This Version
none Various Branko Meksikanac Various - Medela Dečje Beogradsko Proleće Vol. 2(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Dečji Kulturni Centar Beograd none Serbia 2017