Dick Gaughan

Real Name:
Richard Peter Gaughan
Profile:
Scottish singer-songwriter, particularly of folk and social protest songs, born 17 May 1948, Glasgow.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LER 2072 Dick Gaughan - No More Forever album art Dick Gaughan No More Forever (Album) Trailer LER 2072 UK 1972 Sell This Version
2-12TS271/2 Dick Gaughan - The Bonny Pit Laddie album art The High Level Ranters With Harry Boardman And Dick Gaughan The High Level Ranters With Harry Boardman And Dick Gaughan - The Bonny Pit Laddie (Album) Topic Records 2-12TS271/2 UK 1975 Sell This Version
12TS315 Dick Gaughan - Coppers & Brass album art Dick Gaughan Coppers & Brass (Album) Topic Records 12TS315 UK 1977 Sell This Version
LER 2103 Dick Gaughan - Kist O' Gold album art Dick Gaughan Kist O' Gold (Album) Trailer LER 2103 UK 1977 Sell This Version
12TS384 Dick Gaughan - Gaughan album art Dick Gaughan Gaughan (Album, Comp) Topic Records 12TS384 UK 1978 Sell This Version
RUB 027 Dick Gaughan - Songs Of Ewan MacColl album art Dave Burland, Tony Capstick And Dick Gaughan Dave Burland, Tony Capstick And Dick Gaughan - Songs Of Ewan MacColl (Album) Rubber Records (4) RUB 027 UK 1978 Sell This Version
3602 Dick Gaughan - Handful Of Earth album art Dick Gaughan Handful Of Earth (Album) Topic Records 3602 US 1981 Sell This Version
FF 4007 Dick Gaughan - Parallel Lines album art Dick Gaughan & Andy Irvine Dick Gaughan & Andy Irvine - Parallel Lines (Album) Folk Freak FF 4007 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
FF 4000 4013 Dick Gaughan - A Different Kind Of Love Song album art Dick Gaughan A Different Kind Of Love Song (Album) Celtic Music FF 4000 4013 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
CM 030 Dick Gaughan - Live In Edinburgh album art Dick Gaughan Live In Edinburgh (Album) Celtic Music CM 030 UK 1985 Sell This Version
IMP 18506 Dick Gaughan - Fanfare For Tomorrow album art Dick Gaughan - Ken Hyder Dick Gaughan - Ken Hyder - Fanfare For Tomorrow(LP, Album) Impetus Records IMP 18506 UK 1985 Sell This Version
STUC C2 Dick Gaughan - True And Bold Songs Of The Scottish Miners album art Dick Gaughan True And Bold Songs Of The Scottish Miners (Album) STUC STUC C2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CRO 217 Dick Gaughan - Woody Lives! A Tribute To Woody Guthrie album art Rod Clements, Dick Gaughan, Ray Jackson (2), Bert Jansch, Rory McLeod, Rab Noakes with Pat Rafferty Rod Clements, Dick Gaughan, Ray Jackson (2), Bert Jansch, Rory McLeod, Rab Noakes with Pat Rafferty - Woody Lives! A Tribute To Woody Guthrie (Album) Black Crow Records CRO 217 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CMC 041 Dick Gaughan - Call It Freedom album art Dick Gaughan Call It Freedom (Album) Celtic Music CMC 041 UK 1988 Sell This Version
1016 Dick Gaughan - Sail On album art Dick Gaughan Sail On Greentrax 1016 US 1996 Sell This Version
D24078, D24087 Dick Gaughan - Redwood Cathedral album art Dick Gaughan Redwood Cathedral (Album) Greentrax D24078, D24087 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
APR CD 1058 Dick Gaughan - Outlaws & Dreamers album art Dick Gaughan Outlaws & Dreamers (Album) Greentrax APR CD 1058 US 2001 Sell This Version
CDTRAX 290 Dick Gaughan - Lucky For Some album art Dick Gaughan Lucky For Some(CD, Album) Greentrax CDTRAX 290 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDTRAX322 Dick Gaughan - Live! At The Trades Club album art Dick Gaughan Live! At The Trades Club(CD, Album) Greentrax CDTRAX322 UK 2008 Sell This Version
CDTRAX406 Dick Gaughan - The "Harvard" Tapes - Definitive Gaughan Concert From 1982  album art Dick Gaughan The "Harvard" Tapes - Definitive Gaughan Concert From 1982 (CD) Greentrax CDTRAX406 UK & Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CMS 300 Dick Gaughan - The Games People Play album art Dick Gaughan The Games People Play(7") Celtic Music CMS 300 UK 1984 Sell This Version
CMT 041 Dick Gaughan - Call It Freedom album art Dick Gaughan Call It Freedom(12", EP) Celtic Music CMT 041 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDTRAX236D Dick Gaughan - Prentice Piece album art Dick Gaughan Prentice Piece(2xCD, Comp) Greentrax CDTRAX236D UK 2002 Sell This Version
HPO 6014 Dick Gaughan - The Definitive Collection album art Dick Gaughan The Definitive Collection(CD, Comp) Highpoint Recordings HPO 6014 UK 2006 Sell This Version
TICD010 Dick Gaughan - An Introduction To Dick Gaughan album art Dick Gaughan An Introduction To Dick Gaughan(CD, Comp) Topic Records TICD010 UK 2018 Sell This Version