James Hooker

James Hooker

Real Name:
James Hooker Brown Jr.
Profile:
American pianist, keyboardist and singer, born July 20, 1948 in Winnsboro, South Carolina.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

James Hooker Discography

Vocals

Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Stacked Deck (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Too Stuffed To Jump (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records US 1976 Sell This Version
The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Toucan Do It Too (Album) ABC Records US 1977 Sell This Version
AB 1005 The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Toucan Do It Too(LP) ABC Records AB 1005 US 1977 Sell This Version
The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Burning The Ballroom Down (Album) ABC Records Australia & New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Amazing Rhythm Aces (Album) ABC Records US 1979 Sell This Version
The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Full House / Aces High (Album) AMJ Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Russell Smith (5) Russell Smith (5) - Russell Smith (Album) Capitol Records Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Nanci Griffith Nanci Griffith - One Fair Summer Evening (Album) MCA Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Nanci Griffith Woman Of The Phoenix and 1 more… Nanci Griffith - Other Voices | Other Rooms (Album) Elektra Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CK 67498 Various Goin' Back To Georgia Various - Columbia Records Radio Hour, Volume 2(CD, Comp) Columbia CK 67498 US 1996 Sell This Version
ARA 2 The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Out Of The Blue(CD, Album) ARA (5), Breaker Records ARA 2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Various If I Had A Hammer Various - Where Have All The Flowers Gone - The Songs Of Pete Seeger (Album) Appleseed Recordings Germany 1998 Sell This Version
RRCC0703 The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Concert Classics Volume 3(CD, Album) Concert Classics RRCC0703 US 1999 Sell This Version
11661-3220-2 Nanci Griffith Nanci Griffith - Winter Marquee(CD, Album) Rounder Records 11661-3220-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
LETV104LP Various If I Had A Hammer Various - Where Have All The Flowers Gone? The Songs Of Pete Seeger - Volume One(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Let Them Eat Vinyl LETV104LP UK 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Stacked Deck (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
PCQ 32927 Mac Davis Mac Davis - All The Love In The World(LP, Album, Quad) Columbia PCQ 32927 US 1975 Sell This Version
Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Too Stuffed To Jump (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records US 1976 Sell This Version
The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Toucan Do It Too (Album) ABC Records US 1977 Sell This Version
AB 1005 The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Toucan Do It Too(LP) ABC Records AB 1005 US 1977 Sell This Version
BSK 3259 T.G. Sheppard T.G. Sheppard - Daylight(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records BSK 3259 US 1978 Sell This Version
The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Burning The Ballroom Down (Album) ABC Records Australia & New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
The Amazing Rhythm Aces Love And Happiness The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Amazing Rhythm Aces (Album) ABC Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Paul Butterfield Paul Butterfield - North South (Album) Bearsville Portugal 1980 Sell This Version