John Dawson

John Dawson

Real Name:
John Collins Dawson IV
Profile:
Born: 16th June 1945 Detroit, Michigan, USA
Died: 21st July 2009 San Miguel de Allende, Mexico
American guitarist and songwriter. Founder member of New Riders Of The Purple Sage, retiring in 1997.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Dawson Discography

Compilations

RBRS0009 Various Interview Various - Relix Bay Rock Shop - Tribute To Jerry Garcia(CD, Comp) Relix Records RBRS0009 US 1997 Sell This Version
RRCD2101 Various Last Lonely Eagle (as Dawson) Various - Dead Delites Volume 4(CD, Comp) Relix Records RRCD2101 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos

Various Ain't No More Cane Various - Festival Express New Line Home Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version