Al Wilson (2)

Al Wilson (2)

Real Name:
Alan Christie Wilson
Profile:
Alan "Blind Owl" Christie Wilson was the leader, singer, and primary composer in the American blues band Canned Heat. He played guitar and harmonica, and wrote most of the songs for the band.

Born : July 04, 1943 in Boston, Massachusetts.
Died : September 03, 1970 in Topanga, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Al Wilson (2) Discography

Compilations

MRP-082, SP-1040 Blind Owl Wilson* Blind Owl Wilson(LP, Comp) Mississippi Records, Sutro Park MRP-082, SP-1040 US 2016 Sell This Version