Al Wilson (2)

Real Name:
Alan Christie Wilson
Profile:
Alan "Blind Owl" Christie Wilson was founding member, occasional lead vocalist, and primary composer in the American blues band Canned Heat. He played guitar and harmonica, and wrote most of the songs for the band.

Born : July 04, 1943 in Arlington, Massachusetts.
Died : September 03, 1970 in Topanga, California from a barbiturate overdose.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

SEVERN CD 0057 Al Wilson (2) - The Blind Owl album art Al Wilson (2) The Blind Owl(2xCD, Comp) Severn Records SEVERN CD 0057 US 2013 Sell This Version
MRP-082, SP-1040 Al Wilson (2) - Blind Owl Wilson album art Blind Owl Wilson* Blind Owl Wilson (Comp) Mississippi Records, Sutro Park MRP-082, SP-1040 US 2016 Sell This Version