Gary Mayo

Real Name:
Gary N. Mayo
Profile:
US mastering engineer. Worked at PolyGram Studios. Born 1952, died 1997.
Variations:

Gary Mayo Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Technical

Gary Mayo - Rhapsody In White album art The Love Unlimited Orchestra* The Love Unlimited Orchestra* - Rhapsody In White (Album) 20th Century Records Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - Cameosis album art Cameo Cameo - Cameosis (Album) Mercury US 1987 Sell This Version
A-158 Gary Mayo - Lest We Forget album art Buzzcocks Buzzcocks - Lest We Forget(Cass, Album, Comp) ROIR (Reachout International Records) A-158 US 1988 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - Funhunt: Live At CBGB's & Max's 1978 And 1979 album art Richard Hell & The Voidoids Richard Hell & The Voidoids - Funhunt: Live At CBGB's & Max's 1978 And 1979 (Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) US 1990 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - The Positive Dub album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - The Positive Dub (Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) US 1990 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - Swingin' Easy album art Sarah Vaughan And Her Trio Sarah Vaughan And Her Trio - Swingin' Easy (Album) Emarcy Spain 1990 Sell This Version
A-181 Gary Mayo - New Jerusalem Dub album art Oku Onuora Oku Onuora - New Jerusalem Dub(Cass, Album, Dol) ROIR (Reachout International Records) A-181 US 1990 Sell This Version
A-175 Gary Mayo - 10 ROIR Years album art Various Various - 10 ROIR Years(Cass, Comp, MC8) ROIR (Reachout International Records) A-175 US 1990 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - At Newport album art Dizzy Gillespie Dizzy Gillespie - At Newport (Album) Verve Records US 1992 Sell This Version
314 513 753-2 Gary Mayo - At The Shrine album art Stan Getz Stan Getz - At The Shrine(CD, Album, RE, RM) Verve Records 314 513 753-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
344 517 171-2 Gary Mayo - The Essential Stan Getz (The Getz Songbook) album art Stan Getz Stan Getz - The Essential Stan Getz (The Getz Songbook)(CD, Comp) Verve Records 344 517 171-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - The Essential Louis Armstrong album art Louis Armstrong Louis Armstrong - The Essential Louis Armstrong (Comp) Verve Records US 1992 Sell This Version
314 512 595-2 Gary Mayo - Knights Of The Sound Table album art Cameo Cameo - Knights Of The Sound Table(CD, Album, RE, RM) Mercury 314 512 595-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - The Essential Sarah Vaughan: The Great Songs album art Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan - The Essential Sarah Vaughan: The Great Songs (Comp) Verve Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - The Essential Oscar Peterson: The Swinger album art Oscar Peterson Oscar Peterson - The Essential Oscar Peterson: The Swinger (Comp) Verve Records US 1992 Sell This Version
314 517 223-2 Blossom Dearie Blossom Dearie - Once Upon A Summertime(CD, Album, RE, RM) Verve Records 314 517 223-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
513 631-2 Gary Mayo - Stan Getz With Strings album art Stan Getz Stan Getz - Stan Getz With Strings(CD, Comp) Verve Records 513 631-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - Liberation: The Island Anthology album art Black Uhuru Black Uhuru - Liberation: The Island Anthology (Comp) Mango, Chronicles US 1993 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - The Best Of Cameo album art Cameo Cameo - The Best Of Cameo (Comp) Mercury, Chronicles Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - Get On The Good Foot album art James Brown James Brown - Get On The Good Foot (Album) Polydor US 1993 Sell This Version
811 900-2 Gary Mayo - I Saw The Light album art Hank Williams Hank Williams - I Saw The Light(CD, Comp) Polydor 811 900-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - Everybody Loves The Sunshine album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Everybody Loves The Sunshine (Album) Polydor US 1993 Sell This Version
Gary Mayo - Mystic Voyage album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Mystic Voyage (Album) Polydor US 1993 Sell This Version
Parliament Parliament - Tear The Roof Off (1974-1980) (Comp) Casablanca, Chronicles US 1993 Sell This Version
PHCE-4013 Gary Mayo - Verve Jazz Masters 19 album art Dinah Washington Dinah Washington - Verve Jazz Masters 19(CD, Comp) Verve Records, Mercury PHCE-4013 Japan 1993 Sell This Version