Don "Soul Train" Campbell

Don "Soul Train" Campbell

Real Name:
Don Campbell
Profile:
Don Campbell is the originator of the Locking dance style, which originally was called The Campbellock. The style was based on the dance and song that he created. He founded the street dance troupe The Lockers with Toni Basil in the early 1970s. Born January 7th 1951 in Saint Louis, Missouri.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Don "Soul Train" Campbell Discography

Singles & EPs

Don (Soul Train) Campbell* Campbell Lock (Single) Stanson US 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit