Bobby Rush

Real Name:
Emmett Ellis, Jr.
Profile:
Grammy Award winning American blues musician, composer and singer, born November 10, 1937 in Homer, Louisiana.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Bobby Rush - Untitled album art Bobby Rush Untitled(2xAcetate, LP, S/Sided) Not On Label none US 1978 Sell This Version
none Bobby Rush - Rush Hour album art Bobby Rush Rush Hour (Album) Philadelphia International Records none US 1978 Sell This Version
LJC0001 Bobby Rush - Sue album art Bobby Rush Sue (Album) LaJam Records LJC0001 1981 Sell This Version
LJC-002 Bobby Rush - Wearing It Out album art Bobby Rush Wearing It Out (Album) Lajam Records LJC-002 1983 Sell This Version
LJ 0003 Bobby Rush - Gotta Have Money album art Bobby Rush Gotta Have Money (Album) Lajam Records LJ 0003 US 1984 Sell This Version
LJ0004 Bobby Rush - What's Good For The Goose Is Good For The Gander album art Bobby Rush What's Good For The Goose Is Good For The Gander (Album) Lajam Records LJ0004 US 1985 Sell This Version
LJ0005 Bobby Rush - A Man Can Give It - But He Can't Take It album art Bobby Rush A Man Can Give It - But He Can't Take It (Album) LaJam Records LJ0005 US 1988 Sell This Version
URG 4117 Bobby Rush - I Ain't Studdin' You album art Bobby Rush I Ain't Studdin' You (Album) Urgent! URG 4117 US 1991 Sell This Version
URG 4140-MC Bobby Rush - Handy Man album art Bobby Rush Handy Man (Album) Urgent!, Ichiban Records URG 4140-MC US 1992 Sell This Version
URG 4125 Bobby Rush - Instant Replays: The Hits album art Bobby Rush Instant Replays: The Hits (Comp) Urgent! URG 4125 US 1992 Sell This Version
RCD-8012 Bobby Rush - It's Alright album art Bobby Rush It's Alright (Album) Ronn Records RCD-8012 US 1995 Sell This Version
WCD 2813 Bobby Rush - One Monkey Don't Stop No Show album art Bobby Rush One Monkey Don't Stop No Show (Album) Waldoxy Records WCD 2813 US 1995 Sell This Version
GE1102 Bobby Rush - Both Sides Of The Same Coin album art Jackie Ross / Bobby Rush Jackie Ross / Bobby Rush - Both Sides Of The Same Coin(Cass, Album) Golden Ear Records GE1102 US 1996 Sell This Version
WCD 2817 Bobby Rush - Lovin' A Big Fat Woman album art Bobby Rush Lovin' A Big Fat Woman(CD, Album) Waldoxy Records WCD 2817 US 1997 Sell This Version
RCD-8013 Bobby Rush - She's a Good 'Un album art Bobby Rush She's a Good 'Un(CD, Album, RE) Ronn Records RCD-8013 US 1997 Sell This Version
WCD 2826 Bobby Rush - Hoochie Man album art Bobby Rush Hoochie Man(CD, Album) Waldoxy Records WCD 2826 2000 Sell This Version
DRDV 3001 Bobby Rush - Live At Ground Zero album art Bobby Rush Live At Ground Zero(CD, Album + DVD, Album, NTSC) Deep Rush Visuals DRDV 3001 US 2003 Sell This Version
DRD 1000 Bobby Rush - Undercover Lover album art Bobby Rush Undercover Lover(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records DRD 1000 US 2003 Sell This Version
DRD 1001 Bobby Rush - Folk Funk album art Bobby Rush Folk Funk (Album) Deep Rush Records DRD 1001 US 2004 Sell This Version
DRD 1002 Bobby Rush - Night Fishin` album art Bobby Rush Night Fishin`(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records DRD 1002 2005 Sell This Version
DRD 1003 Bobby Rush - Raw album art Bobby Rush Raw (Album) Deep Rush Records DRD 1003 US 2006 Sell This Version
DRD 1004 Bobby Rush - Look At What You Gettin' album art Bobby Rush Look At What You Gettin'(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records, Thirty Tigers DRD 1004 US 2008 Sell This Version
DRD 1005 Bobby Rush - Blind Snake album art Bobby Rush Blind Snake(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records DRD 1005 2009 Sell This Version
DRD 1006 Bobby Rush - Show You A Good Time album art Bobby Rush Show You A Good Time(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records DRD 1006 2011 Sell This Version
none Bobby Rush - Down In Louisiana album art Bobby Rush Down In Louisiana(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records none US 2012 Sell This Version