Kai Warner

Real Name:
Werner Last
Profile:
German orchestra leader, composer, producer, writer and arranger, born 27 October 1926 in Bremen and died 9 July 1982 in Hamburg. Brother of James Last and Robert Last, father of Steven Last and Werner Last Jr..
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

184074 Kai Warner - Hifi-Stereo album art Kai Warner Hifi-Stereo (Album) Polydor 184074 UK 1967 Sell This Version
643320, 643 320 Kai Warner - This Is Kai Warner album art Kai Warner This Is Kai Warner Polydor, Polydor 643320, 643 320 UK 1968 Sell This Version
92 215 Kai Warner - Let's Go In - 28 Spitzenschlager Zum Tanzen Mit Chor Und Orchester Kai Warner album art Kai Warner Chor Und Orchester* Let's Go In - 28 Spitzenschlager Zum Tanzen Mit Chor Und Orchester Kai Warner (Album) Polydor 92 215 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
222007 Kai Warner - So In Love album art Kai Warner So In Love (Album) Polydor 222007 Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
6849 Kai Warner - Swing Out '69 album art Kai Warner Swing Out '69(LP, Album, Club) Polydor 6849 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
2371 002 Kai Warner - Go In - 28 Top Hits For Dancing Vol. 4 album art Kai Warner Go In - 28 Top Hits For Dancing Vol. 4(LP) Polydor 2371 002 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
2371 061 Kai Warner - Go In Vol.5 - 28 Top Hits For Dancing album art Kai Warner Go In Vol.5 - 28 Top Hits For Dancing(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 061 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
2418 020 Kai Warner - Go In, Vol 2 album art Kai Warner Go In, Vol 2(LP) Polydor 2418 020 UK 1970 Sell This Version
2371 195 Kai Warner - Warner Plays Wagner album art Kai Warner Warner Plays Wagner (Album) Polydor 2371 195 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2371 175 Kai Warner - Let's Go In Folge 7 album art Kai Warner Let's Go In Folge 7 (Album) Polydor 2371 175 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2416 001 Kai Warner - Music For Two album art Kai Warner Music For Two (Album) Polydor 2416 001 Scandinavia 1971 Sell This Version
2371 119 Kai Warner - Go In 6 - 28 Top Hits For Dancing album art Kai Warner Go In 6 - 28 Top Hits For Dancing(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 119 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2371 162 Kai Warner - Hi-Fi-Stereo album art Kai Warner Hi-Fi-Stereo(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 162 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2371 137 Kai Warner - Wer Recht In Freuden Tanzen Will album art Kai Warner Wer Recht In Freuden Tanzen Will(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 137 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2371 212 Kai Warner - Met De Postkoets Door Nederland album art Kai Warner Met De Postkoets Door Nederland(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 212 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
3811 177 Kai Warner - Let's Go In Folge 9 album art Kai Warner Let's Go In Folge 9 (Album) Polydor 3811 177 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2371 240 Kai Warner - Let's Go In 2 album art Kai Warner Let's Go In 2 (Album) Polydor 2371 240 UK 1972 Sell This Version
2371 282 Kai Warner - Poppa Joe's Party album art Kai Warner Poppa Joe's Party (Album) Polydor 2371 282 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2371 417 Kai Warner - Go In '73/2 album art Kai Warner Go In '73/2 (Album) Polydor 2371 417 Scandinavia 1973 Sell This Version
2371 359 Kai Warner - Go In 73 album art Kai Warner Go In 73 (Album) Polydor 2371 359 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2371 420 Kai Warner - Summer Dancing album art Kai Warner Summer Dancing (Album) Polydor 2371 420 Scandinavia 1973 Sell This Version
3811 204 Kai Warner - Auf, Auf Zum Fröhlichen Tanzen album art Kai Warner Auf, Auf Zum Fröhlichen Tanzen Polydor 3811 204 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
3150 391 Kai Warner - A Touch Of Yesterday album art Kai Warner A Touch Of Yesterday Polydor 3150 391 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2482 218 Kai Warner - A Taste Of Hits album art Kai Warner A Taste Of Hits Polydor 2482 218 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
2652 076, 2436 154 Kai Warner - Auf, Auf Zum Fröhlichen Wandern album art Kai Warner Auf, Auf Zum Fröhlichen Wandern(2xLP) Gold-Serie, Karussell 2652 076, 2436 154 Germany 1973 Sell This Version