Verona

Real Name:
Verona Pooth
Profile:
Verona Pooth was born as Verona Feldbusch on 1968-04-30 in La Paz, Bolivia. When she was young she moved with her mother to Hamburg, Germany. In the earlier 90s she met Alex Christensen, together they made some songs like "Ritmo de La Noche". In 1993 she becomes "Miss Germany", later "Miss Intercontinental World" and "Miss American Dream". 1996 she married Dieter Bohlen, but after a couple of weeks they get to divorced. At the end of the 90s she becomes more known as actress and anchorwoman. In 2002 she becomes engaged with Franjo Pooth. Today the are married (since 2004) and have a son together.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Verona Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

INT 8 78493 2 Verona - Kiss album art Verona Kiss(CD, Maxi) Intercord INT 8 78493 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit