Cees Tol

Real Name:
Cornelis Tol
Profile:
Dutch guitarist and songwriter, born 9 December 1947 in Volendam, Netherlands.
Died on April 13th 2018 at 70 years of age.

Brother of Thomas Tol.
In Groups:
Variations:

Cees Tol Discography Tracks

Vocals

Cees Tol - The Bastard album art BZN BZN - The Bastard (Album) Negram Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Cees Tol - The Bastard album art BZN BZN - The Bastard (Album) Negram Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
7111 371 Cees Tol - Green Valleys album art BZN BZN - Green Valleys(Cass, Album) Mercury 7111 371 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - Friends album art BZN BZN - Friends (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
85162 Cees Tol - Time Is On My Side album art Specs Hildebrand Specs Hildebrand - Time Is On My Side(LP, Album) CBS 85162 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - Pictures Of Moments album art BZN BZN - Pictures Of Moments (Album) Phonogram Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - Desire album art BZN BZN - Desire (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - Falling In Love album art BZN BZN - Falling In Love (Comp) Mercury Germany 1984 Sell This Version
826 761-4 Cees Tol - The Most Beautiful Love Songs album art BZN BZN - The Most Beautiful Love Songs(Cass, Comp) Mercury 826 761-4 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - Tol & Tol album art Tol & Tol Tol & Tol - Tol & Tol (Comp) DA Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - III album art Tol & Tol Tol & Tol - III (Album) CNR Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
ADS2004096/COR0010, ADS 2004096 / COR.0010 Cees Tol - IV album art Tol Cees & Tol Thomas* Tol Cees & Tol Thomas* - IV(CD, Album) Corbeau Entertainment, Corbeau Entertainment ADS2004096/COR0010, ADS 2004096 / COR.0010 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - You Are My World album art Tol & Tol Tol & Tol - You Are My World (Single) Voice (4) Germany 2001 Sell This Version
CD 873600-2 Cees Tol - You Are My World album art Tol & Tol Tol & Tol - You Are My World(CD, Album) Voice (4) CD 873600-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
M-CD 873605-2 Cees Tol - Gaménni Kardia album art Tol & Tol Tol & Tol - Gaménni Kardia(CD, Single) Voice (4) M-CD 873605-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Cees Tol - Coming To My Dreams / Every Day I Have To Cry album art BZN Coming To My Dreams (as C. Tol) BZN - Coming To My Dreams / Every Day I Have To Cry (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - Mother Can You See Me album art B.Z.N.* B.Z.N.* - Mother Can You See Me (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
S 1316 Cees Tol - Gonna Take My Mind Off Maria / (I'm Gonna Be) Your Man album art BZN (I'm Gonna Be) Your Man (as C. Tol) BZN - Gonna Take My Mind Off Maria / (I'm Gonna Be) Your Man(7", Single) Polydor S 1316 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
AS 097 Cees Tol - Mother Can You See Me / Nobody Wants You album art B.Z.N.* / Swinging Soul Machine Mother Can You See Me (as C. Tol) B.Z.N.* / Swinging Soul Machine - Mother Can You See Me / Nobody Wants You(7", Jukebox) Polydor AS 097 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - Rock & Roll Woman album art BZN Rock & Roll Woman (as C. Tol) BZN - Rock & Roll Woman (Single) Negram Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
D.A. 14004 Cees Tol - Rock & Roll Woman / Rumba Tambah album art BZN / Martin Wulms And His Orchestra Rock & Roll Woman (as C. Tol) BZN / Martin Wulms And His Orchestra - Rock & Roll Woman / Rumba Tambah(7", Jukebox) Discattualità D.A. 14004 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - Die Giftgrüne Superplatte album art Various Sevilla (as C. Tol) Various - Die Giftgrüne Superplatte (Comp) EMI, EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - The Clown album art BZN BZN - The Clown (Single) Mercury France 1977 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - Don't Say Goodbye album art BZN Don't Say Goodbye (as C. Tol) and 1 more… BZN - Don't Say Goodbye (Single) Negram Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Cees Tol - Making A Name album art BZN BZN - Making A Name (Album) Negram Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version