Real Name:
Emmanuel Lanvin
Profile:
French blues rock composer, singer/songwriter, producer and actor born in 1974.
He's the son of Gérard Lanvin and Jennifer (6).
Variations:

Manu Lanvin Discography Tracks

Vocals

Tekini 771 Manu (31)* Manu (31)* - Rendez-Vous à l'Élysée Montmartre(DVD-V + CD) Tekini Records Tekini 771 France 2010 Sell This Version
none Manu Lanvin And The Devil Blues* Manu Lanvin And The Devil Blues* - Live In Satyrblues(CD, Album, Ltd) Tarnobrzeskie Stowarzyszenie Oko none Poland 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

73138 35913-2 OverDream OverDream - OverDream(CD, Album) Milan 73138 35913-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
70022640790 Calvin Russell Calvin Russell - Contrabendo(2xCD, Album, Dlx, Ltd, Dig + DVD-V, PAL, DVD) XIII BIS Records 70022640790 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Tekini 771 Manu (31)* Manu (31)* - Rendez-Vous à l'Élysée Montmartre(DVD-V + CD) Tekini Records Tekini 771 France 2010 Sell This Version
002 2 640990 Calvin Russell Calvin Russell - The Last Call, In The Heat Of A Night ...(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) XIII BIS Records 002 2 640990 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Manu Lanvin And The Devil Blues* Manu Lanvin And The Devil Blues* - Live In Satyrblues(CD, Album, Ltd) Tarnobrzeskie Stowarzyszenie Oko none Poland 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7243 4 98989 2, 498991 2, 498990 2 2 Be 3 2 Be 3 - Bercy 98(2xCD, Album) EMI, EMI, EMI 7243 4 98989 2, 498991 2, 498990 2 France 1999 Sell This Version
7243 886776 2, 886776 2 2 Be 3 2 Be 3 - L'été Bouge(CD, Single, Car) EMI, EMI Music France 7243 886776 2, 886776 2 France 1999 Sell This Version
301 779-8 Manu (31) Dis-moi Un Secret Manu (31) - Rendez-vous(CD, Album) Universal Music 301 779-8 France 2008 Sell This Version
70022640743 Calvin Russell Texas Blues Again (as M. Lanvin) and 6 more… Calvin Russell - Dawg Eat Dawg(CD, Album, Dig) XIII BIS Records 70022640743 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
70022640790 Calvin Russell Texas Blues Again (as M. Lanvin) and 5 more… Calvin Russell - Contrabendo(2xCD, Album, Dlx, Ltd, Dig + DVD-V, PAL, DVD) XIII BIS Records 70022640790 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
002 2 640990 Calvin Russell Like A Revolution and 5 more… Calvin Russell - The Last Call, In The Heat Of A Night ...(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) XIII BIS Records 002 2 640990 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Jole (2) Mademoiselle Jole (2) - Otključano (Album) Croatia Records, Tonika Croatia 2004 Sell This Version

Production

7243 4 98989 2, 498991 2, 498990 2 2 Be 3 2 Be 3 - Bercy 98(2xCD, Album) EMI, EMI, EMI 7243 4 98989 2, 498991 2, 498990 2 France 1999 Sell This Version
7243 886776 2, 886776 2 2 Be 3 2 Be 3 - L'été Bouge(CD, Single, Car) EMI, EMI Music France 7243 886776 2, 886776 2 France 1999 Sell This Version
70022640743 Calvin Russell Calvin Russell - Dawg Eat Dawg(CD, Album, Dig) XIII BIS Records 70022640743 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

Apocalyptica Apocalyptica - Apocalyptica (Album) Vertigo Europe 2004 Sell This Version
70022640790 Calvin Russell Calvin Russell - Contrabendo(2xCD, Album, Dlx, Ltd, Dig + DVD-V, PAL, DVD) XIII BIS Records 70022640790 Europe 2010 Sell This Version