Paul Auster

Real Name:
Paul Benjamin Auster
Profile:
American writer, born 3 February 1947 in Newark, New Jersey, USA and is the father of Sophie Auster and married to novelist/poet Siri Hustvedt.
Sites:

Albums

Paul Auster - Stadt Aus Glas album art Paul Auster Stadt Aus Glas (Album) Der Hörverlag Germany 1997 Sell This Version
675 Paul Auster - Schlagschatten album art Paul Auster Schlagschatten(Cass, Album) Der Hörverlag GmbH 675 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
816 Paul Auster - Hinter Verschlossenen Türen album art Paul Auster Hinter Verschlossenen Türen(Cass, Album) Der Hörverlag GmbH 816 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-932929-24-1 Paul Auster - Das Rote Notizbuch album art Paul Auster Das Rote Notizbuch(CD) Noa Noa Hörbuchedition ISBN 3-932929-24-1 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-89813-966-3 Paul Auster - Unsichtbar album art Paul Auster Unsichtbar(6xCD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 978-3-89813-966-3 Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Paul Auster, Max Volkert Martens* Paul Auster, Max Volkert Martens* - Reisen Im Skriptorium(4xCD) Argon Hörbuch, Kulturradio RBB none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit