Mylon

Mylon

Aliases:

Mylon Discography

Albums

Mylon Mylon (Album) Cotillion US 1970 Sell This Version
The LeFevres Present Pierce (9) And Mylon The LeFevres Present Pierce (9) And Mylon - The LeFevres Present Pierce And Mylon Canaan Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Mylon Holy Smoke (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Mylon Over The Influence (Album) CBS US 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mylon Contemplation / Peace Begins Within Cotillion US 1970 Sell This Version
45-44087 Mylon Old Gospel Ship(7", Promo) Cotillion 45-44087 US 1970 Sell This Version
Mylon Why You Been Gone So Long (Single) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
2091-072 Mylon Old Gospel Ship(7") Atlantic 2091-072 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Mylon Mama, You Been On My Mind (Single) Columbia Canada 1972 Sell This Version
115 / 116 Melanie (2) / Mylon Melanie (2) / Mylon - Ring The Living Bell / Why You Been Gone So Long(7", Single) What's It All About? 115 / 116 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

music_emporium

music_emporium

June 1, 2012
Born October 06, 1944, Gulfport, MS, United States
Currently Fort Worth, TX, United States
Member of Mylon Lefevre and Broken Heart, Mylon With Holy Smoke, Alvin Lee & Mylon Lefevre
Notes: Son of Eva Mae LeFevre.
Genre: Christian Rock, Blues Rock

Videos (6) Edit