Nelson Schwenke

Real Name:
Nelson Schwenke Porflitt
Profile:
Chilean musician and composer. Born in Ancud in 1957. Died in Santiago in 2012.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4768128]

Artist

Vocals

ALC 126 Nelson Schwenke - Schwenke & Nilo album art Schwenke y Nilo Schwenke y Nilo - Schwenke & Nilo(Cass, Album, Whi) Alerce ALC 126 Chile 1983 Sell This Version
ALC 558 Nelson Schwenke - Schwenke & Nilo Volumen 2 album art Schwenke & Nilo* Schwenke & Nilo* - Schwenke & Nilo Volumen 2(Cass, Album, Whi) Alerce ALC 558 Chile 1986 Sell This Version
ALC 599 Nelson Schwenke - Schwencke & Nilo - Vol. 3 album art Schwencke & Nilo* Schwencke & Nilo* - Schwencke & Nilo - Vol. 3(Cass, Album) Alerce ALC 599 Chile 1988 Sell This Version
CDAE 398 Nelson Schwenke - 20 Años Cronicas de Un Viaje album art Schwenke & Nilo* Schwenke & Nilo* - 20 Años Cronicas de Un Viaje(2xCD, Album) Alerce CDAE 398 Chile 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ALC 558 Nelson Schwenke - Schwenke & Nilo Volumen 2 album art Schwenke & Nilo* Allá En El Sur (as N. Schwenke) and 10 more… Schwenke & Nilo* - Schwenke & Nilo Volumen 2(Cass, Album, Whi) Alerce ALC 558 Chile 1986 Sell This Version
ALC 599 Nelson Schwenke - Schwencke & Nilo - Vol. 3 album art Schwencke & Nilo* Schwencke & Nilo* - Schwencke & Nilo - Vol. 3(Cass, Album) Alerce ALC 599 Chile 1988 Sell This Version
Nelson Schwenke - Novedades De Chile album art Various Para El Camino (as Nelson Schwencke) Various - Novedades De Chile (Comp) Tropical Music Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CDAE 0194 Nelson Schwenke - Volumen II album art Schwenke y Nilo Valdivia, 1960 and 10 more… Schwenke y Nilo - Volumen II(CD, Album) Alerce CDAE 0194 Chile 1995 Sell This Version