Joseph Duplantier

Real Name:
Joseph André Duplantier
Profile:
Guitarist and vocalist for the Death Metal band Gojira (2). Born October 19th, 1976 in France.
Also studio bass player for Cavalera Conspiracy.
He is the brother of Mario Duplantier and Gabrielle Duplantier.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Joseph Duplantier - Victim album art Godzilla (18) Godzilla (18) - Victim(Cass) Not On Label (Godzilla (18) Self-released) none France 1996 Sell This Version
none Joseph Duplantier - Possessed album art Godzilla (18) Godzilla (18) - Possessed(Cass, EP) Not On Label (Godzilla (18) Self-released) none France 1997 Sell This Version
none Joseph Duplantier - Saturate album art Godzilla (18) Godzilla (18) - Saturate(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Godzilla (18) Self-released) none France 1999 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - Terra Incognita album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Terra Incognita (Album) Gabriel Editions France 2000 Sell This Version
none Joseph Duplantier - Love album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - Love(VHS, Promo, PAL) Gabriel Editions none France 2001 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - The Link album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link (Album) Boycott Records, Boycott Records, Next Music, Gabriel Editions France 2003 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - The Link Alive album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link Alive (Album) Gabriel Editions France 2004 Sell This Version
none Joseph Duplantier - Chrysalides Funèbres album art Coverage (2) Coverage (2) - Chrysalides Funèbres(CD, Album) Not On Label none France 2004 Sell This Version
JER003 Joseph Duplantier - Eros & Thanatos album art Manimal (5) Dead Meat (as Joe Duplantier) Manimal (5) - Eros & Thanatos(CD, Album) Jerkov Musiques JER003 France 2004 Sell This Version
MS 07 Joseph Duplantier - The Link Alive album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Link Alive(CD, Album + DVD, PAL, 4:3) Mon Slip MS 07 France 2005 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - From Mars To Sirius album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - From Mars To Sirius (Album) Mon Slip, Gabriel Editions France 2005 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - Contraires album art Mypollux Coffre À Souhaits (as Joe Duplantier) Mypollux - Contraires (Album) On Music France 2006 Sell This Version
PRO15999 Joseph Duplantier - Contraires album art Mypollux Coffre À Souhaits (as Joe Duplantier) Mypollux - Contraires(CD, Album, Promo, CAR) On Music PRO15999 France 2006 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - Òrb album art Familha Artús Pater Deu Lop Familha Artús - Òrb (Album) Not On Label (Familha Artús Self-released) France 2007 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - Inflikted album art Cavalera Conspiracy Black Ark (as Joe Duplantier) and 1 more… Cavalera Conspiracy - Inflikted (Album) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - All Seeing Eye album art Klone (3) All Seeing Eye (as Joe Duplantier) Klone (3) - All Seeing Eye (Album) Season Of Mist Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - The Way Of All Flesh album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Way Of All Flesh (Album) Listenable Records, Gabriel Editions France 2008 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - 7th Symphony album art Apocalyptica Bring Them To Light Apocalyptica - 7th Symphony (Album) Dragnet Records, Columbia, Sony Music Russia 2010 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - For Death, Glory And The End Of The World album art Kruger (3) Muscle (as Joe Duplantier) Kruger (3) - For Death, Glory And The End Of The World (Album) Listenable Records Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - Contain Us album art Devin Townsend Project Sumeria (as Joe Duplantier) Devin Townsend Project - Contain Us (Album, Comp) Inside Out Music US 2011 Sell This Version
IOMCD 344, 0557-2 Joseph Duplantier - Deconstruction / Ghost album art Devin Townsend Project Sumeria (as Joe Duplantier) Devin Townsend Project - Deconstruction / Ghost(Comp, Sli + CD, Album, Sli + CD, Album, Sli) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music IOMCD 344, 0557-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - Deconstruction album art Devin Townsend Project Sumeria (as Joe Duplantier) Devin Townsend Project - Deconstruction (Album) HevyDevy Records Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - The Flesh Alive album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - The Flesh Alive Mascot Records (2) Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - w^w^^w^w album art Car Bomb (2) Third Revelation Car Bomb (2) - w^w^^w^w (Album) Not On Label (Car Bomb (2) Self-Released) US 2012 Sell This Version
Joseph Duplantier - L'Enfant Sauvage album art Gojira (2) Gojira (2) - L'Enfant Sauvage (Album) Roadrunner Records, Cargo Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version