Brian Downey

Brian Downey

Real Name:
Brian Michael Downey
Profile:
Irish drummer, born 27 January 1951 in Dublin, Ireland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Brian Downey Discography

Vocals

SPl Various Seasons Greetings Various - Star Souvenir Greetings(7", Single, Comp, Ltd) New Spotlight, 208 (2) SPl Ireland 1972 Sell This Version
DNLP127-2 Cletus (3)* Playing It Easy (as Downey) and 2 more… Cletus (3)* - Suite 7 ~ Holly's Drive(LP, Album) Night Wax Records DNLP127-2 US 1978 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Life - Live (Album) Vertigo Canada 1983 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Thin Lizzie* Thin Lizzie* - The Farmer (Single) Parlophone Ireland 1970 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Thin Lizzy (Album) Decca US 1971 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - New Day (EP) Decca Ireland 1971 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Shades Of A Blue Orphanage (Album) Decca UK 1972 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Vagabonds Of The Western World (Album) Decca UK 1973 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Nightlife (Album) Vertigo US 1974 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Fighting (Album) Vertigo UK 1975 Sell This Version
CN 2194/S Thin Lizzy / The Jess Roden Band Thin Lizzy / The Jess Roden Band - Stereo Pop Special-86(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2194/S UK 1975 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Featuring Eric Bell (2) And Gary Moore Thin Lizzy Featuring Eric Bell (2) And Gary Moore - Remembering Part 1 (Comp) Decca Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Johnny The Fox (Album) Vertigo Ireland 1976 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Jailbreak (Album) Vertigo US 1976 Sell This Version
6.28377 DT Thin Lizzy Featuring Eric Bell (2) And Gary Moore Thin Lizzy Featuring Eric Bell (2) And Gary Moore - Remembering(2xLP, Comp) Nova (6) 6.28377 DT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Rocker (1971-1974) (Comp) London Records, London Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Bad Reputation (Album) Vertigo Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Rosalie (Single) Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1978 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Live And Dangerous (Album) Vertigo South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Moore Parisienne Walkways and 2 more… Gary Moore - Back On The Streets (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
The Greedies The Greedies - A Merry Jingle (Single) Vertigo UK 1979 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Waiting For An Alibi (Single) Vertigo Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - The Continuing Saga Of The Ageing Orphans (Comp) Decca France 1978 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Black Rose (A Rock Legend) (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Chinatown (Single) Vertigo 1980 Sell This Version