Phylicia Allen

Real Name:
Phylicia Ayers-Allen/Phylicia Rashad
Profile:
Singer, Actress.
Born 19.06.1948, in Texas.
Sister of choreographer, actress and singer Debbie Allen. She is best known for her role as Clair Huxtable on The Cosby Show.
Formerly married to Victor Willis of Village People &
her second husband was NFL player, sportcaster Ahmad Rashad.
She has appeared in various stage musicals.
Better known by her married name, Phylicia Rashad.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Phylicia Allen - Josephine Superstar album art Phylicia Allen Josephine Superstar (Album) Casablanca US 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Phylicia Allen - J'ai Deux Amours (Two Loves Have I)  album art Phylicia Allen J'ai Deux Amours (Two Loves Have I) (Single) Metronome Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Phylicia Allen - Colors album art Phylicia Allen Colors (Single) Casablanca US 1978 Sell This Version
0900.101, 0901.007 Phylicia Allen - American Generation / J'ai Deux Amours (Two Loves Have I) album art The Ritchie Family / Phylicia Allen The Ritchie Family / Phylicia Allen - American Generation / J'ai Deux Amours (Two Loves Have I)(12", Promo) Metronome, Metronome 0900.101, 0901.007 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
B 179 Phylicia Allen - Saint Louis / Around The World album art Phylicia Allen Saint Louis / Around The World(7", Single) Bullet (8) B 179 South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
Ld A 8031 Phylicia Allen - Two Loves Have I / Y.M.C.A. album art Phylicia Allen / Village People Phylicia Allen / Village People - Two Loves Have I / Y.M.C.A.(7", Jukebox) Durium Ld A 8031 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
ADS 605 Phylicia Allen - Josephine Superstar album art Phylicia Allen With Village People And The Ritchie Family Phylicia Allen With Village People And The Ritchie Family - Josephine Superstar(7") Arrival Records ADS 605 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
SP5-1627 Phylicia Allen - I Love America / Two Loves Have I (J'Ai Deux Amours) / Josephine Superstar album art Patrick Juvet / Phylicia Allen Patrick Juvet / Phylicia Allen - I Love America / Two Loves Have I (J'Ai Deux Amours) / Josephine Superstar(CD, Maxi) Unidisc SP5-1627 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
SPEC-1627 Patrick Juvet / Phylicia Allen Patrick Juvet / Phylicia Allen - I Love America / Two Loves Have I / Josephine Superstar(12") Unidisc SPEC-1627 Canada 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit