Ad

Chris Ethridge

Real Name:John Christopher Ethridge II
Profile:

American rock (country-rock style) bassist, pianist and songwriter.
He played with The International Submarine Band, The Flying Burrito Bros (with Gram Parsons), and in other groups.

Born : February 10, 1947 in Meridian, Mississippi.
Died : April 23, 2012 in Meridian, Mississippi.

In Groups:The Flying Burrito Bros, The International Submarine Band, L.A.Getaway
Variations:
Viewing All | Chris Ethridge

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0