Lars Luis Linek

Real Name:
Lars-Luis Linek
Profile:
Harmonica player born 13/12/1955 in Hamburg, Germany. Turning professional in 1978, he's recorded the majority of all harmonica music produced in Germany and has played on more than 2.500 productions, from commercials and film music to CD recordings for James Last, Al di Meola, Abi Wallenstein, Roger Cicero, Stefan Gwildis, and Roger Whittaker. Mr. Linek has also recorded commercial spots for a great many premium brands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

5112 Lars Luis Linek - Harmonica album art Lars-Luis Linek* Harmonica(CD) Selected Sound 5112 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
5165 Lars Luis Linek - Maritime album art Lars-Luis Linek* Maritime(CD, Album) Selected Sound 5165 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
5176 Lars Luis Linek - Blues, Shuffle, Cajun album art Abi Wallenstein, Lars-Luis Linek* Abi Wallenstein, Lars-Luis Linek* - Blues, Shuffle, Cajun(CD) Selected Sound 5176 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
20.1762-PA Lars Luis Linek - Present: European Blues Friends album art Lars Luis Linek & Claus Diercks Lars Luis Linek & Claus Diercks - Present: European Blues Friends(CD, Album) Pastels 20.1762-PA Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SEL 5238 Lars Luis Linek - Jazz, Blues, Swing album art Lars-Luis Linek* Jazz, Blues, Swing(CD, Album) Selected Sound SEL 5238 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SEL 5279 Lars Luis Linek - Harpsichord And Baroque Flute Recorder album art Lars Luis Linek Harpsichord And Baroque Flute Recorder(CD, Album) Selected Sound SEL 5279 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
SEL 5346 Lars Luis Linek - Take Five album art Lars Luis Linek Take Five(CD, Album) Selected Sound SEL 5346 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
231990 Lars Luis Linek - Ik Weit Een Land, Wat Mi Geföllt - Das Große Liederbuch Für Mecklenburg-Vorpommern album art Lars-Luis Linek* · Jochen Wiegandt · Rainer Koch (3) Lars-Luis Linek* · Jochen Wiegandt · Rainer Koch (3) - Ik Weit Een Land, Wat Mi Geföllt - Das Große Liederbuch Für Mecklenburg-Vorpommern(2xCD, Album) Documents 231990 Germany Unknown Sell This Version