Gopulu

Real Name:
S. Gopalan
Profile:
Gopulu (born 18 June 1924, Tanjore (Thanjavur), Tamil Nadu, India – died 29 April 2015) was an Indian illustrator and cartoonist, known for his work for the Tamil humour magazine Ananda Vikatan.
Sites:
[a4773904]

Artist

Gopulu Discography Tracks

Visual

ECSD 3317 Gopulu - Sri Annamacharya Samkirtanas. Sri Venkateswara (Balaji) Pancha Ratnamala L. P. 5 album art M.S. Subbulakshmi M.S. Subbulakshmi - Sri Annamacharya Samkirtanas. Sri Venkateswara (Balaji) Pancha Ratnamala L. P. 5(LP) His Master's Voice ECSD 3317 India 1981 Sell This Version